Home -> Events -> 0317 GEVA 16 Club 2

GEVA Tournament Results

03/17 0317 GEVA 16 Club 2 - 16c DSC at Diamond Sports Center

Phase Match Team 1 Team 2 Result Scores
Playoff Gold Finals Club Eclipse 16-A EVA 16-Gold Won 25-18,25-13
Playoff Consolation Finals Shadow Warriors 16 AVVC 16 White Won 25-19,25-27,15-10
Playoff Gold Semi 2 Club Eclipse 16-A SOSVBC 16-Sam Won 25-13,25-21
Playoff Gold Semi 1 EVA 16-Gold GSEVC 16 National Won 20-25, 25-10,15-12
Playoff Consolation Semi 2 Shadow Warriors 16 EVA 16-Navy Won 25-20,25-11
Playoff Consolation Semi 1 AVVC 16 White LHVA 16 Regional Won 25-17,25-10
Pool B Match 6 AVVC 16 White Club Eclipse 16-A Lost 24-26,20-25
Pool B Match 5 EVA 16-Gold Shadow Warriors 16 Won 25-21,25-21
Pool B Match 4 Club Eclipse 16-A EVA 16-Gold Won 25-18,25-10
Pool B Match 3 AVVC 16 White Shadow Warriors 16 Lost 20-25,18-25
Pool B Match 2 Club Eclipse 16-A Shadow Warriors 16 Won 25-22,25-16
Pool B Match 1 AVVC 16 White EVA 16-Gold Lost 22-25,21-25
Pool A Match 6 LHVA 16 Regional EVA 16-Navy Won 23-25,25-21,15-13
Pool A Match 5 SOSVBC 16-Sam GSEVC 16 National Lost 17-25,17-25
Pool A Match 4 EVA 16-Navy SOSVBC 16-Sam Lost 20-25,19-25
Pool A Match 3 LHVA 16 Regional GSEVC 16 National Lost 21-25,16-25
Pool A Match 2 EVA 16-Navy GSEVC 16 National Lost 23-25,21-25
Pool A Match 1 LHVA 16 Regional SOSVBC 16-Sam Lost 13-25,16-25

03/17 0317 GEVA 16 Club 2 - 16c Hof1 at Hofstra University

Phase Match Team 1 Team 2 Result Scores
Playoff Finals CALI 16 Blue CALI 16 Red Won 25-23,25-19
Playoff Semi-Final 2 CALI 16 Red Team VB Rags 16R-Sara Won 25-20,25-22
Playoff Semi-Final 1 CALI 16 Blue Impact 16's Won 25-16,25-14
Pool B Match 10 Impact 16's SOSVBC - Velocity 16 Tie 18-25,25-18
Pool B Match 9 CALI 16 Red FVC 16 Elite Won 25-17,25-7
Pool B Match 8 Impact 16's Sportime 16 White Tie 25-22,22-25
Pool B Match 7 SOSVBC - Velocity 16 CALI 16 Red Lost 22-25,25-27
Pool B Match 6 Sportime 16 White FVC 16 Elite Won 25-12,25-20
Pool B Match 5 Impact 16's CALI 16 Red Tie 25-12,21-25
Pool B Match 4 SOSVBC - Velocity 16 Sportime 16 White Won 25-22,25-17
Pool B Match 3 Impact 16's FVC 16 Elite Won 25-20,25-16
Pool B Match 2 Sportime 16 White CALI 16 Red Tie 25-17,18-25
Pool B Match 1 SOSVBC - Velocity 16 FVC 16 Elite Tie 25-17,22-25
Pool A Match 10 CALI 16 Blue CJ Heat 16 N Tie 25-12,26-28
Pool A Match 9 Team VB Rags 16R-Sara Rival 16 Teal Won 25-20,25-12
Pool A Match 8 CALI 16 Blue SOSVBC 16-Sura Won 25-21,25-16
Pool A Match 7 CJ Heat 16 N Team VB Rags 16R-Sara Lost 16-25,14-25
Pool A Match 6 SOSVBC 16-Sura Rival 16 Teal Won 25-18,25-20
Pool A Match 5 CALI 16 Blue Team VB Rags 16R-Sara Won 25-21,25-23
Pool A Match 4 CJ Heat 16 N SOSVBC 16-Sura Lost 21-25,11-25
Pool A Match 3 CALI 16 Blue Rival 16 Teal Tie 25-9,21-25
Pool A Match 2 SOSVBC 16-Sura Team VB Rags 16R-Sara Tie 12-25,25-16
Pool A Match 1 CJ Heat 16 N Rival 16 Teal Lost 22-25,17-25

03/17 0317 GEVA 16 Club 2 - 16c Hof2 at Hofstra University

Phase Match Team 1 Team 2 Result Scores
Playoff Gold Finals Rival 16 Black Alpha Gamma 16 Kaepa Won 25-15,25-17
Playoff Consolation Finals Aspire 16 Cyclone CALI 16 Aspire Won 15-25,25-19,15-5
Playoff Gold Semi 2 Alpha Gamma 16 Kaepa Legacy 16s Regional Won 25-23,26-24
Playoff Gold Semi 1 Rival 16 Black Legacy 16s Premier Won 21-25,25-22,17-15
Playoff Consolation Semi 2 Aspire 16 Cyclone Aspire 16 Gold Won 25-17,25-8
Playoff Consolation Semi 1 CALI 16 Aspire HOS 16 Won 20-25,25-20,15-13
Pool B Match 6 Alpha Gamma 16 Kaepa Aspire 16 Cyclone Lost 21-25,22-25
Pool B Match 5 Legacy 16s Premier HOS 16 Won 25-16,25-21
Pool B Match 4 Aspire 16 Cyclone Legacy 16s Premier Lost 8-25,16-25
Pool B Match 3 Alpha Gamma 16 Kaepa HOS 16 Won 25-17,25-19
Pool B Match 2 Aspire 16 Cyclone HOS 16 Won 25-14,26-24
Pool B Match 1 Alpha Gamma 16 Kaepa Legacy 16s Premier Won 25-12,25-17
Pool A Match 6 CALI 16 Aspire Legacy 16s Regional Lost 19-25,25-21,10-15
Pool A Match 5 Aspire 16 Gold Rival 16 Black Lost 13-25,12-25
Pool A Match 4 Legacy 16s Regional Aspire 16 Gold Won 23-25,25-16,15-7
Pool A Match 3 CALI 16 Aspire Rival 16 Black Lost 19-25,7-25
Pool A Match 2 Legacy 16s Regional Rival 16 Black Lost 7-25,15-25
Pool A Match 1 CALI 16 Aspire Aspire 16 Gold Won 25-23,25-21

03/17 0317 GEVA 16 Club 2 - 16c PZ1 at Powerzone

Phase Match Team 1 Team 2 Result Scores
Playoff Finals B & B 16 Black Sureshots 16s Won 25-20, 27-25
Playoff Semi-Final 2 B & B 16 Black Phoenix NJ 16 Red Won 25-21, 2-25, 15-13
Playoff Semi-Final 1 Sureshots 16s GSEVC 16 Premier Won 25-17, 21-25, 15-13
Pool B Match 10 DIGS 16 White Sureshots 16s Lost 10-25,15-25
Pool B Match 9 Cut Shot 16 Elite CORE 16 Diamond Won 25-12,25-23
Pool B Match 8 DIGS 16 White B & B 16 Black Tie 25-19,20-25
Pool B Match 7 Sureshots 16s Cut Shot 16 Elite Tie 25-20,12-25
Pool B Match 6 B & B 16 Black CORE 16 Diamond Won 25-18,25-13
Pool B Match 5 DIGS 16 White Cut Shot 16 Elite Tie 25-21,24-26
Pool B Match 4 Sureshots 16s B & B 16 Black Tie 25-20,22-25
Pool B Match 3 DIGS 16 White CORE 16 Diamond Won 25-16,25-18
Pool B Match 2 B & B 16 Black Cut Shot 16 Elite Won 25-20,31-29
Pool B Match 1 Sureshots 16s CORE 16 Diamond Tie 23-25,25-17
Pool A Match 10 Phoenix NJ 16 Red GSEVC 16 Premier Tie 25-22,13-25
Pool A Match 9 Oxygen 16 Phantom Warriors 16 Tie 10-25,25-22
Pool A Match 8 Phoenix NJ 16 Red Aspire 16 Mirage Won 25-18,25-13
Pool A Match 7 GSEVC 16 Premier Oxygen 16 Won 25-20,26-24
Pool A Match 6 Aspire 16 Mirage Phantom Warriors 16 Tie 19-25,25-22
Pool A Match 5 Phoenix NJ 16 Red Oxygen 16 Won 25-12,25-16
Pool A Match 4 GSEVC 16 Premier Aspire 16 Mirage Won 25-23,25-16
Pool A Match 3 Phoenix NJ 16 Red Phantom Warriors 16 Tie 19-25,25-17
Pool A Match 2 Aspire 16 Mirage Oxygen 16 Tie 10-25,26-24
Pool A Match 1 GSEVC 16 Premier Phantom Warriors 16 Won 27-25,25-12

03/17 0317 GEVA 16 Club 2 - 16c PZ2 at Powerzone

Phase Match Team 1 Team 2 Result Scores
Playoff Finals Aspire 16 Tsunami Apex 16 R Won 25-12, 25-16
Playoff Semi-Final 2 Aspire 16 Tsunami SOSVBC 16-S Shauna Won 25-21, 20-25, 15-12
Playoff Semi-Final 1 Apex 16 R Aspire 16 Silver Won 25-21, 25-23
Pool B Match 10 CJ Heat 16R Black Apex 16 R Lost 14-25,14-25
Pool B Match 9 NJVBC 16 CORE 16 Titanium Tie 16-25,28-26
Pool B Match 8 CJ Heat 16R Black Aspire 16 Tsunami Lost 19-25,20-25
Pool B Match 7 Apex 16 R NJVBC 16 Won 25-13,25-19
Pool B Match 6 Aspire 16 Tsunami CORE 16 Titanium Tie 25-21,24-26
Pool B Match 5 CJ Heat 16R Black NJVBC 16 Tie 25-19,20-25
Pool B Match 4 Apex 16 R Aspire 16 Tsunami Lost 14-25,24-26
Pool B Match 3 CJ Heat 16R Black CORE 16 Titanium Tie 6-25,25-15
Pool B Match 2 Aspire 16 Tsunami NJVBC 16 Won 25-18,25-17
Pool B Match 1 Apex 16 R CORE 16 Titanium Tie 25-20,19-25
Pool A Match 10 Aspire 16 Silver GSA 16 Green Won 25-19,25-20
Pool A Match 9 BVC 16 Eagles SOSVBC 16-S Shauna Tie 23-25,25-20
Pool A Match 8 Aspire 16 Silver NJVBC 16 Black Tie 25-23,18-25
Pool A Match 7 GSA 16 Green BVC 16 Eagles Tie 25-23,21-25
Pool A Match 6 NJVBC 16 Black SOSVBC 16-S Shauna Lost 16-25,14-25
Pool A Match 5 Aspire 16 Silver BVC 16 Eagles Tie 19-25,25-19
Pool A Match 4 GSA 16 Green NJVBC 16 Black Tie 20-25,25-17
Pool A Match 3 Aspire 16 Silver SOSVBC 16-S Shauna Won 25-21,25-17
Pool A Match 2 NJVBC 16 Black BVC 16 Eagles Won 25-17,25-20
Pool A Match 1 GSA 16 Green SOSVBC 16-S Shauna Tie 25-13,16-25

03/17 0317 GEVA 16 Club 2 - 16c SBM1 at Sportime Bethpage Multisport

Phase Match Team 1 Team 2 Result Scores
Playoff Finals Sportime 16 Silver Blazr Black Dragons 16s Won 25-20, 25-17
Playoff Semi-Final 2 Blazr Black Dragons 16s Sportime 16 Purple Won 25-18, 25-15
Playoff Semi-Final 1 Sportime 16 Silver LHVA 16 North Won 25-20, 25-22
Playoff Consolation Semi-2 LI SURGE U16 Xtreme 16 Green Won 25-20, 25-13
Playoff Consolation Semi-1 Fury 16's Brooklyn 16 Elite Won 25-18, 21-25, 15-9
Playoff Quarter-Final 3 Blazr Black Dragons 16s Arsenal Elite 16 Won 25-18, 20-25, 15-9
Playoff Quarter-Final 2 Sportime 16 Purple Aspire 16 Blue Won 21-25, 25-18, 15-4
Playoff Quarter-Final 4 Sportime 16 Silver Brooklyn 16 High Rise Won 25-12, 25-16
Playoff Quarter-Final 1 LHVA 16 North Cut Shot 16-Select Won 25-13, 25-15
Pool C Match 6 Aspire 16 Blue Brooklyn 16 High Rise Won 25-20,25-18
Pool C Match 5 Xtreme 16 Green Cut Shot 16-Select Lost 22-25,19-25
Pool C Match 4 Brooklyn 16 High Rise Xtreme 16 Green Won 25-16,22-25,15-12
Pool C Match 3 Aspire 16 Blue Cut Shot 16-Select Won 10-25,25-17,16-14
Pool C Match 2 Brooklyn 16 High Rise Cut Shot 16-Select Won 11-25,25-22,15-13
Pool C Match 1 Aspire 16 Blue Xtreme 16 Green Won 25-18,25-20
Pool B Match 6 Sportime 16 Silver Blazr Black Dragons 16s Lost 25-14,18-25,13-15
Pool B Match 5 LI SURGE U16 Brooklyn 16 Elite Lost 23-25,15-25
Pool B Match 4 Blazr Black Dragons 16s LI SURGE U16 Won 25-19,25-12
Pool B Match 3 Sportime 16 Silver Brooklyn 16 Elite Won 25-14,25-9
Pool B Match 2 Blazr Black Dragons 16s Brooklyn 16 Elite Won 25-15,25-14
Pool B Match 1 Sportime 16 Silver LI SURGE U16 Won 25-10,15-25,15-4
Pool A Match 6 Sportime 16 Purple Arsenal Elite 16 Won 17-25,25-21,15-12
Pool A Match 5 LHVA 16 North Fury 16's Lost 17-25,25-19,15-17
Pool A Match 4 Arsenal Elite 16 LHVA 16 North Lost 22-25,20-25
Pool A Match 3 Sportime 16 Purple Fury 16's Won 25-20,25-17
Pool A Match 2 Arsenal Elite 16 Fury 16's Won 10-25,26-24,15-9
Pool A Match 1 Sportime 16 Purple LHVA 16 North Lost 28-30,21-25

03/17 0317 GEVA 16 Club 2 - 16c SBM2 at Sportime Bethpage Multisport

Phase Match Team 1 Team 2 Result Scores
Playoff Gold Finals ASEVC 16 National Red LIVBC Girls 16 White Won 25-20, 25-16
Playoff Consolation Finals Attack 16-1 Aviator Sports 16 Black Won 25-19, 25-19
Playoff Gold Semi 2 ASEVC 16 National Red B & B 16 Blue Won 25-18, 25-15
Playoff Gold Semi 1 LIVBC Girls 16 White JCHB 16 Won 25-18, 25-17
Playoff Consolation Semi 2 Aviator Sports 16 Black YMCA Lady Elite 16 Pink Won 25-20, 10-25, 15-9
Playoff Consolation Semi 1 Attack 16-1 Staten Island 16-1 Won 25-17, 25-18
Pool B Match 6 ASEVC 16 National Red JCHB 16 Won 25-20,25-8
Pool B Match 5 Aviator Sports 16 Black Staten Island 16-1 Won 25-16,25-23
Pool B Match 4 JCHB 16 Aviator Sports 16 Black Won 25-22,17-25,15-9
Pool B Match 3 ASEVC 16 National Red Staten Island 16-1 Won 25-14,25-15
Pool B Match 2 JCHB 16 Staten Island 16-1 Won 25-16,25-5
Pool B Match 1 ASEVC 16 National Red Aviator Sports 16 Black Won 25-17,29-27
Pool A Match 6 Attack 16-1 LIVBC Girls 16 White Lost 18-25,25-17,12-15
Pool A Match 5 B & B 16 Blue YMCA Lady Elite 16 Pink Lost 21-25,25-18,16-18
Pool A Match 4 LIVBC Girls 16 White B & B 16 Blue Won 26-24,25-11
Pool A Match 3 Attack 16-1 YMCA Lady Elite 16 Pink Won 22-25,28-26,15-8
Pool A Match 2 LIVBC Girls 16 White YMCA Lady Elite 16 Pink Won 25-11,25-13
Pool A Match 1 Attack 16-1 B & B 16 Blue Lost 18-25,15-25

Sorting

Click on a column header to sort.