Home -> Events -> 0210 GEVA 16 Club 1

GEVA Tournament Results

02/10 0210 GEVA 16 Club 1 - 16c DAC at Downstate Athletic Center

Phase Match Team 1 Team 2 Result Scores
Playoff Finals Apex 16 Magic CALI 16 Red Won 25-21, 21-25, 17-15
Playoff Semi-Final 2 CALI 16 Red Aspire 16 Blue Won 18-25, 25-19, 18-16
Playoff Semi-Final 1 Apex 16 Magic Oxygen 16 Won 22-25, 25-13, 15-10
Playoff Consolation Semi-2 Aspire 16 Silver New York Elite 16 Blue Won 25-11, 25-16
Playoff Consolation Semi-1 New York Elite 16 Black YMCA Lady Elite 16 Pink Won 25-20, 25-16
Playoff Quarter-Final 3 CALI 16 Red Shadow Warriors 16 Won 29-27, 25-22
Playoff Quarter-Final 2 Aspire 16 Blue Phantom Warriors 16 Won 25-20, 25-9
Playoff Quarter-Final 4 Oxygen 16 Apex 16 R Won 25-15, 25-16
Playoff Quarter-Final 1 Apex 16 Magic Aspire 16 Cyclone Won 28-26, 25-18
Pool C Match 6 Oxygen 16 Phantom Warriors 16 Lost 25-27,14-25
Pool C Match 5 New York Elite 16 Blue Aspire 16 Cyclone Lost 26-28,19-25
Pool C Match 4 Phantom Warriors 16 New York Elite 16 Blue Won 25-11,25-15
Pool C Match 3 Oxygen 16 Aspire 16 Cyclone Won 25-15,22-25,25-11
Pool C Match 2 Phantom Warriors 16 Aspire 16 Cyclone Won 25-18,21-25,15-13
Pool C Match 1 Oxygen 16 New York Elite 16 Blue Won 25-14,25-11
Pool B Match 6 New York Elite 16 Black Aspire 16 Silver Won 25-18,19-25,15-11
Pool B Match 5 Apex 16 R Shadow Warriors 16 Lost 20-25,25-14,12-15
Pool B Match 4 Aspire 16 Silver Apex 16 R Lost 18-25,25-16,13-15
Pool B Match 3 New York Elite 16 Black Shadow Warriors 16 Lost 22-25,25-20,11-15
Pool B Match 2 Aspire 16 Silver Shadow Warriors 16 Lost 25-20,21-25,10-15
Pool B Match 1 New York Elite 16 Black Apex 16 R Lost 25-17,9-25,11-15
Pool A Match 6 Aspire 16 Blue Apex 16 Magic Won 25-17,15-25,15-10
Pool A Match 5 YMCA Lady Elite 16 Pink CALI 16 Red Lost 16-25,11-25
Pool A Match 4 Apex 16 Magic YMCA Lady Elite 16 Pink Won 25-14,25-14
Pool A Match 3 Aspire 16 Blue CALI 16 Red Lost 18-25,25-23,7-15
Pool A Match 2 Apex 16 Magic CALI 16 Red Won 25-18,26-24
Pool A Match 1 Aspire 16 Blue YMCA Lady Elite 16 Pink Won 25-21,25-14

02/10 0210 GEVA 16 Club 1 - 16c DSC10 at Diamond Sports Center

Phase Match Team 1 Team 2 Result Scores
Playoff Finals SOSVBC - Velocity 16 Westchester Pride 16 Won 25-9, 25-11
Playoff Semi-Final 2 SOSVBC - Velocity 16 Cut Shot 16-Select Won 25-21, 25-16
Playoff Semi-Final 1 Westchester Pride 16 Arsenal Elite 16 Won 25-22, 16-25, 15-8
Playoff Consolation Semi-2 Aviator Sports 16 Black Legacy 16s Premier Won 25-14,25-17
Playoff Consolation Semi-1 Bayside Vipers 16-1 CALI 16 Aspire Won 14-25,25-20,15-12
Playoff Quarter-Final 3 Cut Shot 16-Select Aspire 16 Gold Won 25-8, 25-6
Playoff Quarter-Final 2 SOSVBC - Velocity 16 NYC Impact 16 Won 25-15,25-15
Playoff Quarter-Final 4 Arsenal Elite 16 Blazr Black Dragons 16s Won 17-25,25-12,15-8
Playoff Quarter-Final 1 Westchester Pride 16 Performance 16 Navy Won 25-18,25-23
Pool C Match 6 Blazr Black Dragons 16s Legacy 16s Premier Won 25-13,25-13
Pool C Match 5 SOSVBC - Velocity 16 Performance 16 Navy Won 25-19,25-19
Pool C Match 4 Legacy 16s Premier SOSVBC - Velocity 16 Lost 9-25,11-25
Pool C Match 3 Blazr Black Dragons 16s Performance 16 Navy Won 25-17,22-25,16-14
Pool C Match 2 Legacy 16s Premier Performance 16 Navy Lost 17-25,27-29
Pool C Match 1 Blazr Black Dragons 16s SOSVBC - Velocity 16 Lost 17-25,14-25
Pool B Match 6 Arsenal Elite 16 Cut Shot 16-Select Lost 23-25,25-18,14-16
Pool B Match 5 Aviator Sports 16 Black CALI 16 Aspire Lost 21-25,25-17,14-16
Pool B Match 4 Cut Shot 16-Select Aviator Sports 16 Black Won 25-23,25-23
Pool B Match 3 Arsenal Elite 16 CALI 16 Aspire Won 25-17,25-11
Pool B Match 2 Cut Shot 16-Select CALI 16 Aspire Won 25-7,25-5
Pool B Match 1 Arsenal Elite 16 Aviator Sports 16 Black Won 25-12,25-15
Pool A Match 6 Westchester Pride 16 Bayside Vipers 16-1 Won 25-14,25-11
Pool A Match 5 NYC Impact 16 Aspire 16 Gold Won 25-14,25-17
Pool A Match 4 Bayside Vipers 16-1 NYC Impact 16 Lost 25-19,20-25,10-15
Pool A Match 3 Westchester Pride 16 Aspire 16 Gold Won 25-10,25-14
Pool A Match 2 Bayside Vipers 16-1 Aspire 16 Gold Lost 23-25,24-26
Pool A Match 1 Westchester Pride 16 NYC Impact 16 Won 25-13,25-22

02/10 0210 GEVA 16 Club 1 - 16c Iona at Iona College

Phase Match Team 1 Team 2 Result Scores
Playoff Finals CALI 16 Blue Academy 16 White North Won 25-17, 25-19
Playoff Semi-Final 2 CALI 16 Blue Fury 16's Won 25-11,25-18
Playoff Semi-Final 1 Academy 16 White North Rival 16 Teal Won 25-10,25-17
Pool B Match 10 CALI 16 Blue Sportime 16 Silver Won 25-15,25-19
Pool B Match 9 Rival 16 Teal Academy 16 White South Won 25-19,25-19
Pool B Match 8 CALI 16 Blue South Bay 16-1 Won 25-19,25-13
Pool B Match 7 Sportime 16 Silver Rival 16 Teal Lost 20-25,22-25
Pool B Match 6 South Bay 16-1 Academy 16 White South Lost 16-25,22-25
Pool B Match 5 CALI 16 Blue Rival 16 Teal Won 25-21,25-12
Pool B Match 4 Sportime 16 Silver South Bay 16-1 Won 25-23,25-19
Pool B Match 3 CALI 16 Blue Academy 16 White South Won 25-17,25-15
Pool B Match 2 South Bay 16-1 Rival 16 Teal Lost 16-25,15-25
Pool B Match 1 Sportime 16 Silver Academy 16 White South Lost 22-25,23-25
Pool A Match 10 Alpha Gamma 16 Kaepa LI SURGE U16 Lost 23-25,18-25
Pool A Match 9 Fury 16's Academy 16 White North Lost 17-25,10-25
Pool A Match 8 Alpha Gamma 16 Kaepa LIVBC Girls 16 White Tie 25-16,12-25
Pool A Match 7 LI SURGE U16 Fury 16's Lost 13-25,21-25
Pool A Match 6 LIVBC Girls 16 White Academy 16 White North Lost 12-25,10-25
Pool A Match 5 Alpha Gamma 16 Kaepa Fury 16's Lost 19-25,18-25
Pool A Match 4 LI SURGE U16 LIVBC Girls 16 White Lost 18-25,20-25
Pool A Match 3 Alpha Gamma 16 Kaepa Academy 16 White North Lost 11-25,9-25
Pool A Match 2 LIVBC Girls 16 White Fury 16's Lost 17-25,26-28
Pool A Match 1 LI SURGE U16 Academy 16 White North Lost 25-25,16-25

02/10 0210 GEVA 16 Club 1 - 16c JFSNJ at JFSNJ

Phase Match Team 1 Team 2 Result Scores
Playoff Gold Finals CHVBC 16 Black CHVBC 16 White Won 25-20,25-9
Playoff Consolation Finals Warren Sixpack 16 R1 OCVBC 16 Jess Won 23-25,25-23,15-7
Playoff Gold Semi 2 CHVBC 16 White EVA 16-Navy Won 25-15,25-14
Playoff Gold Semi 1 CHVBC 16 Black EVA 16-Gold Won 25-15,25-8
Playoff Consolation Semi 2 Warren Sixpack 16 R1 ECC North 16 Coral Won 25-19,25-15
Playoff Consolation Semi 1 OCVBC 16 Jess OCVBC 16 Kelsie Won 19-25,25-22,15-13
Pool B Match 6 EVA 16-Gold Warren Sixpack 16 R1 Won 25-17,25-21
Pool B Match 5 CHVBC 16 White OCVBC 16 Kelsie Won 25-17,25-12
Pool B Match 4 Warren Sixpack 16 R1 CHVBC 16 White Lost 17-25,28-26,12-15
Pool B Match 3 EVA 16-Gold OCVBC 16 Kelsie Won 25-18,21-25,15-9
Pool B Match 2 Warren Sixpack 16 R1 OCVBC 16 Kelsie Won 25-21,25-19
Pool B Match 1 EVA 16-Gold CHVBC 16 White Lost 20-25,22-25
Pool A Match 6 CHVBC 16 Black OCVBC 16 Jess Won 25-7,25-14
Pool A Match 5 EVA 16-Navy ECC North 16 Coral Won 25-11,25-15
Pool A Match 4 OCVBC 16 Jess EVA 16-Navy Lost 17-25,26-24,10-15
Pool A Match 3 CHVBC 16 Black ECC North 16 Coral Won 25-11,25-16
Pool A Match 2 OCVBC 16 Jess ECC North 16 Coral Won 25-15,25-20
Pool A Match 1 CHVBC 16 Black EVA 16-Navy Won 27-25,25-8

02/10 0210 GEVA 16 Club 1 - 16c PPDS at Poly Prep Country Day School

Phase Match Team 1 Team 2 Result Scores
Playoff Gold Finals Sportime 16 White LIVBC Girls 16-Blue Won 25-11,25-19
Playoff Consolation Finals B & B 16 Black Rival 16 Black Won 25-18,25-14
Playoff Gold Semi 2 LIVBC Girls 16-Blue LIVBC Girls 16-Gold Won 25-16,20-25,15-10
Playoff Gold Semi 1 Sportime 16 White Brooklyn 16 High Rise Won 25-13, 25-17
Playoff Consolation Semi 2 Rival 16 Black Brooklyn 16 Elite Won 25-19,25-11
Playoff Consolation Semi 1 B & B 16 Black LI Blaze VBC 16-1 Won 25-14, 25-20
Pool B Match 6 LI Blaze VBC 16-1 Rival 16 Black Lost 14-25,12-25
Pool B Match 5 LIVBC Girls 16-Gold Brooklyn 16 High Rise Won 25-22,19-25,15-6
Pool B Match 4 Rival 16 Black LIVBC Girls 16-Gold Lost 25-23,21-25,11-15
Pool B Match 3 LI Blaze VBC 16-1 Brooklyn 16 High Rise Lost 25-14,19-25,4-15
Pool B Match 2 Rival 16 Black Brooklyn 16 High Rise Lost 20-25,25-21,12-15
Pool B Match 1 LI Blaze VBC 16-1 LIVBC Girls 16-Gold Lost 16-25,23-25
Pool A Match 6 Brooklyn 16 Elite B & B 16 Black Lost 17-25,21-25
Pool A Match 5 LIVBC Girls 16-Blue Sportime 16 White Lost 15-25,15-25
Pool A Match 4 B & B 16 Black LIVBC Girls 16-Blue Lost 23-25,20-25
Pool A Match 3 Brooklyn 16 Elite Sportime 16 White Lost 21-25,14-25
Pool A Match 2 B & B 16 Black Sportime 16 White Lost 25-14,10-25,10-15
Pool A Match 1 Brooklyn 16 Elite LIVBC Girls 16-Blue Lost 18-25,20-25

02/10 0210 GEVA 16 Club 1 - 16c PZ1 at Powerzone

Phase Match Team 1 Team 2 Result Scores
Playoff Gold Finals Impact 16's Cut Shot 16 Elite Won 25-21, 25-21
Playoff Consolation Finals Allegro 16 East YMCA Lady Elite 16 Black Won 14-25, 25-23, 15-9
Playoff Gold Semi 2 Impact 16's Xtreme 16 Green Won 25-22, 25-13
Playoff Gold Semi 1 Cut Shot 16 Elite LHVA 16 North Won 25-21, 25-17
Playoff Consolation Semi 2 YMCA Lady Elite 16 Black BVC 16 Eagles Won 25-9, 25-10
Playoff Consolation Semi 1 Allegro 16 East SOSVBC 16-Sam Won 25-14, 25-19
Pool B Match 6 YMCA Lady Elite 16 Black LHVA 16 North Lost 25-27,14-25
Pool B Match 5 Impact 16's Allegro 16 East Won 25-9,25-13
Pool B Match 4 LHVA 16 North Impact 16's Lost 22-25,23-25
Pool B Match 3 YMCA Lady Elite 16 Black Allegro 16 East Won 25-18,25-22
Pool B Match 2 LHVA 16 North Allegro 16 East Won 25-17,25-11
Pool B Match 1 YMCA Lady Elite 16 Black Impact 16's Lost 18-25,23-25
Pool A Match 6 Cut Shot 16 Elite BVC 16 Eagles Won 25-17,25-13
Pool A Match 5 SOSVBC 16-Sam Xtreme 16 Green Lost 20-25,16-25
Pool A Match 4 BVC 16 Eagles SOSVBC 16-Sam Lost 15-25,9-25
Pool A Match 3 Cut Shot 16 Elite Xtreme 16 Green Won 25-22,25-19
Pool A Match 2 BVC 16 Eagles Xtreme 16 Green Lost 21-25,15-25
Pool A Match 1 Cut Shot 16 Elite SOSVBC 16-Sam Won 24-26,25-17,15-13

02/10 0210 GEVA 16 Club 1 - 16c PZ2 at Powerzone

Phase Match Team 1 Team 2 Result Scores
Playoff Gold Finals Team VB Rags 16R-Sara Sportime 16 Purple Won 25-18, 25-23
Playoff Consolation Finals Allegro 16 North Club Eclipse 16-A Won 26-24, 25-15
Playoff Gold Semi 2 Sportime 16 Purple LHVA 16 Regional Won 25-18, 25-15
Playoff Gold Semi 1 Team VB Rags 16R-Sara SOSVBC 16-Sura Won 25-13, 25-23
Playoff Consolation Semi 2 Club Eclipse 16-A GSA 16 Green Won 25-7, 25-6
Playoff Consolation Semi 1 Allegro 16 North NJVBC 16 Black Won 25-16, 25-14
Pool B Match 6 SOSVBC 16-Sura NJVBC 16 Black Won 25-21,25-7
Pool B Match 5 Sportime 16 Purple Club Eclipse 16-A Won 25-12,25-19
Pool B Match 4 NJVBC 16 Black Sportime 16 Purple Lost 16-25,16-25
Pool B Match 3 SOSVBC 16-Sura Club Eclipse 16-A Won 16-25,25-21,16-14
Pool B Match 2 NJVBC 16 Black Club Eclipse 16-A Lost 17-25,17-25
Pool B Match 1 SOSVBC 16-Sura Sportime 16 Purple Lost 23-25,24-26
Pool A Match 6 LHVA 16 Regional GSA 16 Green Won 25-14,26-24
Pool A Match 5 Team VB Rags 16R-Sara Allegro 16 North Won 25-18,25-9
Pool A Match 4 GSA 16 Green Team VB Rags 16R-Sara Lost 24-26,6-25
Pool A Match 3 LHVA 16 Regional Allegro 16 North Won 25-22,25-17
Pool A Match 2 GSA 16 Green Allegro 16 North Lost 17-25,5-25
Pool A Match 1 LHVA 16 Regional Team VB Rags 16R-Sara Lost 17-25,15-25

02/11 0210 GEVA 16 Club 1 - 16c DSC11 at Diamond Sports Center

Phase Match Team 1 Team 2 Result Scores
Playoff Finals Asphalt Green 16U AVVC 16 White Won 25-12,25-9
Playoff Semi-Final 2 AVVC 16 White GSEVC 16 National Won 25-14,25-18
Playoff Semi-Final 1 Asphalt Green 16U JCHB 16 Won 25-11,25-17
Playoff Consolation Semi-2 Legacy 16s Regional NJVBC 16 Won 25-22,25-13
Playoff Consolation Semi-1 Performance 16 White Bayside Vipers 16-2 Won 27-25,23-25,15-13
Playoff Quarter-Final 3 AVVC 16 White ASEVC 16 National Red Won 25-21,25-21
Playoff Quarter-Final 2 GSEVC 16 National Aspire 16 Tsunami Won 25-17,25-21
Playoff Quarter-Final 4 JCHB 16 SOSVBC 16-S Shauna Won 25-10,21-25,15-8
Playoff Quarter-Final 1 Asphalt Green 16U B & B 16 Blue Won 25-11,25-16
Pool C Match 6 SOSVBC 16-S Shauna Performance 16 White Won 25-19,25-17
Pool C Match 5 Aspire 16 Tsunami Legacy 16s Regional Won 25-18,25-9
Pool C Match 4 Performance 16 White Aspire 16 Tsunami Lost 18-25,17-25
Pool C Match 3 SOSVBC 16-S Shauna Legacy 16s Regional Won 25-18,25-19
Pool C Match 2 Performance 16 White Legacy 16s Regional Won 25-9,25-14
Pool C Match 1 SOSVBC 16-S Shauna Aspire 16 Tsunami Lost 12-25,25-27
Pool B Match 6 JCHB 16 NJVBC 16 Won 25-16,25-12
Pool B Match 5 B & B 16 Blue ASEVC 16 National Red Lost 25-23,17-25,16-18
Pool B Match 4 NJVBC 16 B & B 16 Blue Lost 20-25,12-25
Pool B Match 3 JCHB 16 ASEVC 16 National Red Lost 15-25,22-25
Pool B Match 2 NJVBC 16 ASEVC 16 National Red Lost 11-25,12-25
Pool B Match 1 JCHB 16 B & B 16 Blue Won 17-25,25-14,15-2
Pool A Match 6 Asphalt Green 16U AVVC 16 White Won 25-19,25-14
Pool A Match 5 GSEVC 16 National Bayside Vipers 16-2 Won 25-14,16-25,15-11
Pool A Match 4 AVVC 16 White GSEVC 16 National Lost 16-25,28-26,10-15
Pool A Match 3 Asphalt Green 16U Bayside Vipers 16-2 Won 25-17,25-19
Pool A Match 2 AVVC 16 White Bayside Vipers 16-2 Won 25-13,25-11
Pool A Match 1 Asphalt Green 16U GSEVC 16 National Won 25-15,25-19

Sorting

Click on a column header to sort.