Home -> Events -> 0407 GEVA 16 Club 2

GEVA Tournament Results

04/07 0407 GEVA 16 Club 2 - 16C BSC1 at Branchburg Sports Complex

Phase Match Team 1 Team 2 Result Scores
Playoff Finals Rival 16 Black Warren Sixpack 16n Won 25-22, 25-22
Playoff Semi-Final 2 Rival 16 Black Eclipse 16 club-2* Won 25-21, 25-11
Playoff Semi-Final 1 Warren Sixpack 16n Princeton 16-2 Won 25-13, 25-18
Playoff Quarter-Final 2 Eclipse 16 club-2* BEV 16 Elite Won 27-25, 25-18
Playoff Quarter-Final 1 Princeton 16-2 LIVBC Girls 16-Gold Won 27-25, 25-13
Pool Play Match 14 Performance 16 Navy Warren Sixpack 16n Lost 21-25,13-25
Pool Play Match 12 Rival 16 Black Performance 16 Navy Won 25-11,25-18
Pool Play Match 10 Eclipse 16 club-2* Princeton 16-2 Won 26-24,25-13
Pool Play Match 8 Rival 16 Black Princeton 16-2 Won 25-16,25-23
Pool Play Match 6 Performance 16 Navy LIVBC Girls 16-Gold Lost 14-25,17-25
Pool Play Match 4 Princeton 16-2 LIVBC Girls 16-Gold Tie 23-25,25-13
Pool Play Match 2 Eclipse 16 club-2* Performance 16 Navy Tie 18-25,25-23
Pool Play Match 13 Princeton 16-2 BEV 16 Elite Won 25-17,25-20
Pool Play Match 11 Eclipse 16 club-2* LIVBC Girls 16-Gold Won 26-24,25-22
Pool Play Match 9 BEV 16 Elite LIVBC Girls 16-Gold Won 25-12,25-18
Pool Play Match 7 Warren Sixpack 16n BEV 16 Elite Won 25-21,26-24
Pool Play Match 5 Eclipse 16 club-2* Warren Sixpack 16n Lost 20-25,17-25
Pool Play Match 3 Rival 16 Black BEV 16 Elite Won 25-14,25-17
Pool Play Match 1 Rival 16 Black Warren Sixpack 16n Tie 25-21,19-25

04/07 0407 GEVA 16 Club 2 - 16C BSC2 at Branchburg Sports Complex

Phase Match Team 1 Team 2 Result Scores
Playoff Gold Finals Sportime 16 Purple GSEVC 16 - Regional Won 25-13, 25-11
Playoff Consolation Finals Creole 16-2 CALI 16 Aspire Won 25-12, 25-17
Playoff Gold Semi 2 GSEVC 16 - Regional Legacy 16s Regional Won 25-17, 14-25, 15-11
Playoff Gold Semi 1 Sportime 16 Purple GSA 16 Green Won 25-13, 25-21
Playoff Consolation Semi 2 CALI 16 Aspire NYC-SI 16 Orange Won 25-20, 14-25, 15-13
Playoff Consolation Semi 1 Creole 16-2 NJVBC 16 Green Won 25-15, 25-7
Pool B Match 6 Legacy 16s Regional NYC-SI 16 Orange Lost 25-21,23-25,13-15
Pool B Match 5 GSA 16 Green NJVBC 16 Green Won 25-12,25-15
Pool B Match 4 NYC-SI 16 Orange GSA 16 Green Lost 27-29,14-25
Pool B Match 3 Legacy 16s Regional NJVBC 16 Green Won 25-17,25-16
Pool B Match 2 NYC-SI 16 Orange NJVBC 16 Green Won 27-25,25-13
Pool B Match 1 Legacy 16s Regional GSA 16 Green Won 25-14,25-20
Pool A Match 6 Sportime 16 Purple GSEVC 16 - Regional Won 25-14,16-25,15-12
Pool A Match 5 Creole 16-2 CALI 16 Aspire Won 25-22,25-21
Pool A Match 4 GSEVC 16 - Regional Creole 16-2 Won 25-18,25-19
Pool A Match 3 Sportime 16 Purple CALI 16 Aspire Won 25-13,25-18
Pool A Match 2 GSEVC 16 - Regional CALI 16 Aspire Lost 20-25,19-25
Pool A Match 1 Sportime 16 Purple Creole 16-2 Won 25-22,18-25,15-13

04/07 0407 GEVA 16 Club 2 - 16C CP1 at Chelsea Piers

Phase Match Team 1 Team 2 Result Scores
Playoff Gold Finals CPVBC 16 National LIVBC Girls 16-Blue Won 25-23, 26-24, 15-9
Playoff Consolation Finals Acad 16 White Connie CALI 16 Red Won 25-17
Playoff Gold Semi 2 CPVBC 16 National Sureshots 16-Leah Won 25-20
Playoff Gold Semi 1 LIVBC Girls 16-Blue Aspire 16 Blue Won 25-18
Playoff Consolation Semi 2 Acad 16 White Connie Phantom Warriors 16 Won 25-17
Playoff Consolation Semi 1 CALI 16 Red CHVBC 16 White Won 25-20
Pool B Match 6 CALI 16 Red LIVBC Girls 16-Blue Lost 17-25,25-20,11-15
Pool B Match 5 Acad 16 White Connie CPVBC 16 National Lost 23-25,23-25
Pool B Match 4 LIVBC Girls 16-Blue Acad 16 White Connie Won 25-15,25-19
Pool B Match 3 CALI 16 Red CPVBC 16 National Lost 27-25,13-25,12-15
Pool B Match 2 LIVBC Girls 16-Blue CPVBC 16 National Lost 25-21,25-27,12-15
Pool B Match 1 CALI 16 Red Acad 16 White Connie Lost 20-25,25-17,8-15
Pool A Match 6 CHVBC 16 White Aspire 16 Blue Lost 23-25,19-25
Pool A Match 5 Sureshots 16-Leah Phantom Warriors 16 Won 25-15,25-12
Pool A Match 4 Aspire 16 Blue Sureshots 16-Leah Lost 11-25,25-20,7-15
Pool A Match 3 CHVBC 16 White Phantom Warriors 16 Won 25-18,25-12
Pool A Match 2 Aspire 16 Blue Phantom Warriors 16 Won 25-9,25-20
Pool A Match 1 CHVBC 16 White Sureshots 16-Leah Won 26-24,24-26,15-8

04/07 0407 GEVA 16 Club 2 - 16C CP2 at Chelsea Piers

Phase Match Team 1 Team 2 Result Scores
Playoff Gold Finals DIGS 16 White CORE 16 Diamond Won 25-16,25-22
Playoff Consolation Finals CPVBC 16 Select CALI 16 National Won 25-17, 25-22, 15-12
Playoff Gold Semi 2 CORE 16 Diamond Cut Shot 16-Select Won 25-22, 25-22
Playoff Gold Semi 1 DIGS 16 White OCVBC 16 Red Won 25-19, 25-21, 17-15
Playoff Consolation Semi 2 CPVBC 16 Select Aspire 16 Gold Won 25-20, 27-25
Playoff Consolation Semi 1 CALI 16 National South Brooklyn VBC 16s Won 25-9, 25-13, 15-10
Pool B Match 6 CPVBC 16 Select OCVBC 16 Red Lost 11-25,25-20,7-15
Pool B Match 5 Cut Shot 16-Select South Brooklyn VBC 16s Won 24-26,25-11,15-8
Pool B Match 4 OCVBC 16 Red Cut Shot 16-Select Lost 23-25,24-26
Pool B Match 3 CPVBC 16 Select South Brooklyn VBC 16s Won 25-20,25-14
Pool B Match 2 OCVBC 16 Red South Brooklyn VBC 16s Won 25-20,25-15
Pool B Match 1 CPVBC 16 Select Cut Shot 16-Select Lost 13-25,18-25
Pool A Match 6 CALI 16 National DIGS 16 White Lost 4-25,17-25
Pool A Match 5 CORE 16 Diamond Aspire 16 Gold Won 28-26,25-20
Pool A Match 4 DIGS 16 White CORE 16 Diamond Won 25-16,25-22
Pool A Match 3 CALI 16 National Aspire 16 Gold Won 22-25,25-12,15-7
Pool A Match 2 DIGS 16 White Aspire 16 Gold Won 25-20,25-15
Pool A Match 1 CALI 16 National CORE 16 Diamond Lost 22-25,15-25

04/07 0407 GEVA 16 Club 2 - 16C Iona1 at Iona College

Phase Match Team 1 Team 2 Result Scores
Playoff Gold Finals BEV 16-2 NYC-SI 16 Blue Won 25-20, 25-17
Playoff Consolation Finals CJ Heat 16R Black CJVA 16 Sapphire Won 21-25,25-17,15-6
Playoff Gold Semi 2 NYC-SI 16 Blue Alpha Gamma 16 Kaepa Won 25-20, 12-25, 15-12
Playoff Gold Semi 1 BEV 16-2 Apexv1 16-2 Won 25-16, 25-22
Playoff Consolation Semi 2 CJ Heat 16R Black CORE 16 Ruby Won 25-17, 25-12
Playoff Consolation Semi 1 CJVA 16 Sapphire Rockland Volleyball 16-1 Won 25-20,25-22
Pool B Match 6 Rockland Volleyball 16-1 NYC-SI 16 Blue Lost 25-19,10-25,13-15
Pool B Match 5 Apexv1 16-2 CJ Heat 16R Black Won 25-19,25-18
Pool B Match 4 NYC-SI 16 Blue Apexv1 16-2 Won 25-23,21-25,15-11
Pool B Match 3 Rockland Volleyball 16-1 CJ Heat 16R Black Lost 18-25,15-25
Pool B Match 2 NYC-SI 16 Blue CJ Heat 16R Black Won 25-18,25-20
Pool B Match 1 Rockland Volleyball 16-1 Apexv1 16-2 Lost 16-25,15-25
Pool A Match 6 CORE 16 Ruby CJVA 16 Sapphire Lost 15-25,12-25
Pool A Match 5 BEV 16-2 Alpha Gamma 16 Kaepa Won 25-19,25-20
Pool A Match 4 CJVA 16 Sapphire BEV 16-2 Lost 21-25,11-25
Pool A Match 3 CORE 16 Ruby Alpha Gamma 16 Kaepa Lost 14-25,17-25
Pool A Match 2 CJVA 16 Sapphire Alpha Gamma 16 Kaepa Lost 18-25,15-25
Pool A Match 1 CORE 16 Ruby BEV 16-2 Lost 15-25,9-25

04/07 0407 GEVA 16 Club 2 - 16C Iona2 at Iona College

Phase Match Team 1 Team 2 Result Scores
Playoff Finals SOSVBC 16 Regional OCVBC 16 Black Won 25-18, 25-15
Playoff Semi-Finals 2 SOSVBC 16 Regional GSEVC 16 National Black Won 27-25, 25-20
Playoff Semi-Finals 1 OCVBC 16 Black HOS 16 Won 23-25, 25-19, 15-12
Playoff Q-Finals 2 GSEVC 16 National Black LHVA 16 Black Won 25-19, 25-11
Playoff Q-Finals 1 HOS 16 NJVBC 16 Won 25-17, 16-25, 15-12
Pool C Match 6 Alpha Gamma 16 Rock Bayside Vipers 16U White Lost 25-23,9-25,21-25
Pool C Match 5 GSEVC 16 National Black HOS 16 Won 25-21,25-10,25-17
Pool C Match 4 Bayside Vipers 16U White GSEVC 16 National Black Lost 17-25,22-25,19-25
Pool C Match 3 Alpha Gamma 16 Rock HOS 16 Lost 29-27,17-25,17-25
Pool C Match 2 Bayside Vipers 16U White HOS 16 Lost 10-25,25-20,19-25
Pool C Match 1 Alpha Gamma 16 Rock GSEVC 16 National Black Lost 16-25,12-25,10-25
Pool B Match 6 Aspire 16 Yeti SOSVBC 16 Regional Lost 11-25,14-25,13-25
Pool B Match 5 EVA 16-Navy NJVBC 16 Lost 26-24,25-27,13-25
Pool B Match 4 SOSVBC 16 Regional EVA 16-Navy Won 25-18,22-25,25-17
Pool B Match 3 Aspire 16 Yeti NJVBC 16 Lost 13-25,18-25,17-25
Pool B Match 2 SOSVBC 16 Regional NJVBC 16 Won 25-22,25-13,25-17
Pool B Match 1 Aspire 16 Yeti EVA 16-Navy Lost 22-25,16-25,16-25
Pool A Match 6 OCVBC 16 Black Warren Sixpack 16 R2 Won 25-18,25-23,25-23
Pool A Match 5 LHVA 16 Black Bayside 16U Red Won 25-20,25-19,23-25
Pool A Match 4 Warren Sixpack 16 R2 LHVA 16 Black Lost 16-25,15-25,11-25
Pool A Match 3 OCVBC 16 Black Bayside 16U Red Lost 24-26,25-21,22-25
Pool A Match 2 Warren Sixpack 16 R2 Bayside 16U Red Won 25-17,24-26,25-18
Pool A Match 1 OCVBC 16 Black LHVA 16 Black Won 15-25,25-21,25-18

04/07 0407 GEVA 16 Club 2 - 16C MFS at MaxFit & Sport

Phase Match Team 1 Team 2 Result Scores
Playoff Finals ECC 16 South Black Team VB Rags 16-Rebeca Won 25-17, 23-25 , 17-15
Playoff Semi-Final 2 ECC 16 South Black Oxygen 16 Won 25-14, 25-22
Playoff Semi-Final 1 Team VB Rags 16-Rebeca CORE 16 Titanium Won 25-23, 25-18
Pool B Match 10 Fury 16's Red CJVA 16 Ruby Won 25-22,25-16
Pool B Match 9 Oxygen 16 EVA 16-Gold Tie 25-22,22-25
Pool B Match 8 Fury 16's Red CORE 16 Titanium Tie 25-17,15-25
Pool B Match 7 CJVA 16 Ruby Oxygen 16 Tie 25-11,22-25
Pool B Match 6 CORE 16 Titanium EVA 16-Gold Won 25-11,25-13
Pool B Match 5 Fury 16's Red Oxygen 16 Lost 20-25,19-25
Pool B Match 4 CJVA 16 Ruby CORE 16 Titanium Tie 26-24,20-25
Pool B Match 3 Fury 16's Red EVA 16-Gold Lost 20-25,18-25
Pool B Match 2 CORE 16 Titanium Oxygen 16 Lost 22-25,19-25
Pool B Match 1 CJVA 16 Ruby EVA 16-Gold Tie 21-25,25-20
Pool A Match 10 CALI 16 Gold Allegro 16 West Won 25-22,25-23
Pool A Match 9 SOSVBC 16 Sunday - Nat ECC 16 South Black Lost 19-25,22-25
Pool A Match 8 CALI 16 Gold Team VB Rags 16-Rebeca Lost 21-25,23-25
Pool A Match 7 Allegro 16 West SOSVBC 16 Sunday - Nat Tie 21-25,25-23
Pool A Match 6 Team VB Rags 16-Rebeca ECC 16 South Black Tie 25-18,20-25
Pool A Match 5 CALI 16 Gold SOSVBC 16 Sunday - Nat Tie 19-25,25-17
Pool A Match 4 Allegro 16 West Team VB Rags 16-Rebeca Lost 23-25,23-25
Pool A Match 3 CALI 16 Gold ECC 16 South Black Tie 25-23,23-25
Pool A Match 2 Team VB Rags 16-Rebeca SOSVBC 16 Sunday - Nat Won 25-13,26-24
Pool A Match 1 Allegro 16 West ECC 16 South Black Tie 25-18,16-25

04/07 0407 GEVA 16 Club 2 - 16C PZ1 at PowerZone

Phase Match Team 1 Team 2 Result Scores
Playoff Gold Finals PVA 16-Larreya Allegro 16 National Red Won 25-16,27-25
Playoff Consolation Finals Xtreme 16 Zeta B & B 16 Black Won 25-12,25-21
Playoff Gold Semi 2 PVA 16-Larreya CORE 16 Platinum Won 18-25,25-11,15-13
Playoff Gold Semi 1 Allegro 16 National Red CHVBC 16 Black Won 25-16,18-25,15-9
Playoff Consolation Semi 2 B & B 16 Black Acad 16 White KGD Won 25-19,25-23
Playoff Consolation Semi 1 Xtreme 16 Zeta CALI 16 Blue Won 25-19,25-18
Pool B Match 6 CORE 16 Platinum B & B 16 Black Won 14-25,25-14,15-12
Pool B Match 5 CALI 16 Blue Allegro 16 National Red Lost 27-29,12-25
Pool B Match 4 B & B 16 Black CALI 16 Blue Won 23-25,25-21,15-11
Pool B Match 3 CORE 16 Platinum Allegro 16 National Red Won 25-17,25-21
Pool B Match 2 B & B 16 Black Allegro 16 National Red Lost 18-25,16-25
Pool B Match 1 CORE 16 Platinum CALI 16 Blue Lost 22-25,19-25
Pool A Match 6 Xtreme 16 Zeta CHVBC 16 Black Lost 20-25,21-25
Pool A Match 5 PVA 16-Larreya Acad 16 White KGD Won 25-11,25-16
Pool A Match 4 CHVBC 16 Black PVA 16-Larreya Won 27-29,25-19,16-14
Pool A Match 3 Xtreme 16 Zeta Acad 16 White KGD Won 17-25,25-16,15-13
Pool A Match 2 CHVBC 16 Black Acad 16 White KGD Won 25-13,25-22
Pool A Match 1 Xtreme 16 Zeta PVA 16-Larreya Lost 25-13,19-25,13-15

04/07 0407 GEVA 16 Club 2 - 16C PZ2 at PowerZone

Phase Match Team 1 Team 2 Result Scores
Playoff Gold Finals LHVA 16 Purple ASEVC 16 National Red Won 25-16,25-12
Playoff Consolation Finals Eclipse 16 Club Orange Xtreme 16 Alpha Won 25-11,25-22
Playoff Gold Semi 2 ASEVC 16 National Red Impact 16's Won 25-16,25-23
Playoff Gold Semi 1 LHVA 16 Purple Allegro 16 North Won 25-18,25-15
Playoff Consolation Semi 2 Xtreme 16 Alpha Tuxedo VBC 16-B Won 26-24,18-25,15-13
Playoff Consolation Semi 1 Eclipse 16 Club Orange Conquest 16 Black Won 25-12,25-15
Pool B Match 6 Impact 16's Xtreme 16 Alpha Won 25-22,25-22
Pool B Match 5 LHVA 16 Purple Eclipse 16 Club Orange Won 25-19,25-16
Pool B Match 4 Xtreme 16 Alpha LHVA 16 Purple Lost 26-24,19-25,12-15
Pool B Match 3 Impact 16's Eclipse 16 Club Orange Won 21-25,25-18,15-13
Pool B Match 2 Xtreme 16 Alpha Eclipse 16 Club Orange Won 25-15,25-15
Pool B Match 1 Impact 16's LHVA 16 Purple Won 20-25,25-21,15-1
Pool A Match 6 Conquest 16 Black Allegro 16 North Lost 19-25,25-22,9-15
Pool A Match 5 Tuxedo VBC 16-B ASEVC 16 National Red Lost 18-25,19-25
Pool A Match 4 Allegro 16 North Tuxedo VBC 16-B Lost 15-25,20-25
Pool A Match 3 Conquest 16 Black ASEVC 16 National Red Lost 25-18,23-25,9-15
Pool A Match 2 Allegro 16 North ASEVC 16 National Red Won 25-23,13-25,15-12
Pool A Match 1 Conquest 16 Black Tuxedo VBC 16-B Won 25-14,25-19

04/07 0407 GEVA 16 Club 2 - 16C Sport1 at Sportime

Phase Match Team 1 Team 2 Result Scores
Playoff Gold Finals Fury 16's Black AVVC 16 White Won 25-13, 25-14
Playoff Consolation Finals Sportime 16 White CJ Heat 16 N Won 25-22
Playoff Gold Semi 2 AVVC 16 White Westchester Pride 16 Won 25-17, 25-18
Playoff Gold Semi 1 Fury 16's Black NYC Juniors 16 Bklyn Won 25-6, 25-16
Playoff Consolation Semi 2 CJ Heat 16 N Allegro 16 National Black Won 22-25, 25-19, 15-12
Playoff Consolation Semi 1 Sportime 16 White B & B 16 Blue Won 25-14, 25-18
Pool B Match 6 Westchester Pride 16 B & B 16 Blue Won 25-20,25-10
Pool B Match 5 NYC Juniors 16 Bklyn Allegro 16 National Black Won 22-25,25-23,15-10
Pool B Match 4 B & B 16 Blue NYC Juniors 16 Bklyn Lost 25-22,21-25,8-15
Pool B Match 3 Westchester Pride 16 Allegro 16 National Black Lost 26-28,25-21,10-15
Pool B Match 2 B & B 16 Blue Allegro 16 National Black Lost 25-19,18-25,10-15
Pool B Match 1 Westchester Pride 16 NYC Juniors 16 Bklyn Won 26-24,24-26,17-15
Pool A Match 6 Sportime 16 White Fury 16's Black Lost 15-25,17-25
Pool A Match 5 CJ Heat 16 N AVVC 16 White Lost 26-24,23-25,15-17
Pool A Match 4 Fury 16's Black CJ Heat 16 N Won 25-18,21-25,15-12
Pool A Match 3 Sportime 16 White AVVC 16 White Won 22-25,25-11,15-4
Pool A Match 2 Fury 16's Black AVVC 16 White Lost 26-24,18-25,9-15
Pool A Match 1 Sportime 16 White CJ Heat 16 N Won 12-25,25-15,15-8

04/07 0407 GEVA 16 Club 2 - 16C Sport2 at Sportime Bethpage

Phase Match Team 1 Team 2 Result Scores
Playoff Finals Sportime 16 Silver BVC 16 Hawks Won 25-23, 25-21
Playoff Semi-Finals 2 BVC 16 Hawks SOSVBC 16-Travel Won 25-19, 15-25, 19-17
Playoff Semi-Finals 1 Sportime 16 Silver Aspire 16 Silver Won 22-25, 25-19, 15-12
Playoff Q-Finals 2 SOSVBC 16-Travel Rival 16 Teal Won 25-20, 25-20
Playoff Q-Finals 1 Aspire 16 Silver JCHB 16 Won 25-23, 25-17
Pool C Match 6 GSEVC 16 National Blue JCHB 16 Lost 25-22,17-25,14-25
Pool C Match 5 Aspire 16 Tsunami Rival 16 Teal Lost 15-15,25-18,23-25
Pool C Match 4 JCHB 16 Aspire 16 Tsunami Won 23-25,25-21,25-16
Pool C Match 3 GSEVC 16 National Blue Rival 16 Teal Lost 25-22,20-25,16-25
Pool C Match 2 JCHB 16 Rival 16 Teal Lost 22-25,25-22,23-25
Pool C Match 1 GSEVC 16 National Blue Aspire 16 Tsunami Won 25-16,25-17,15-25
Pool B Match 6 Apex 16 Magic BVC 16 Hawks Lost 23-25,14-25,26-24
Pool B Match 5 Aspire 16 Silver Essex 16 Black Won 30-28,19-25,25-20
Pool B Match 4 BVC 16 Hawks Aspire 16 Silver Won 25-18,25-22,25-18
Pool B Match 3 Apex 16 Magic Essex 16 Black Won 25-9,25-19,25-14
Pool B Match 2 BVC 16 Hawks Essex 16 Black Lost 15-25,20-25,21-25
Pool B Match 1 Apex 16 Magic Aspire 16 Silver Lost 22-25,25-27,23-25
Pool A Match 6 SOSVBC 16-Travel Sportime 16 Silver Lost 20-25,27-25,15-25
Pool A Match 5 Aspire 16 Mirage Legacy 16s Premier Lost 17-25,25-13,24-26
Pool A Match 4 Sportime 16 Silver Aspire 16 Mirage Won 25-18,25-19,25-20
Pool A Match 3 SOSVBC 16-Travel Legacy 16s Premier Won 27-25,21-25,25-22
Pool A Match 2 Sportime 16 Silver Legacy 16s Premier Won 25-22,25-16,25-27
Pool A Match 1 SOSVBC 16-Travel Aspire 16 Mirage Won 26-24,26-24,22-25

Sorting

Click on a column header to sort.