Home -> Events -> 0324 GEVA 17 Club 2

GEVA Tournament Results

03/24 0324 GEVA 17 Club 2 - 17C Hof at Hofstra University

Phase Match Team 1 Team 2 Result Scores
Playoff Gold Finals Apexv1 17 Magic CALI 17 Blue Won 25-22, 14-25, 17-15
Playoff Consolation Finals Performance 17 Navy B & B 17 Black Won 26-24, 25-19
Playoff Gold Semi 2 Apexv1 17 Magic Alpha Warriors 17 Won 27-25, 22-25,15-12
Playoff Gold Semi 1 CALI 17 Blue Cut Shot 17-Elite Won 18-25, 25-19, 15-8
Playoff Consolation Semi 2 Performance 17 Navy Eclipse 17 Club Orange Won 25-16, 25-20
Playoff Consolation Semi 1 B & B 17 Black Oxygen 17 Won 13-25, 25-21, 15-5
Pool B Match 6 Performance 17 Navy Oxygen 17 Won 25-16,23-25,15-12
Pool B Match 5 Apexv1 17 Magic Cut Shot 17-Elite Won 25-22,25-13
Pool B Match 4 Oxygen 17 Apexv1 17 Magic Lost 20-25,20-25
Pool B Match 3 Performance 17 Navy Cut Shot 17-Elite Lost 22-25,25-16,9-15
Pool B Match 2 Oxygen 17 Cut Shot 17-Elite Lost 22-25,24-26
Pool B Match 1 Performance 17 Navy Apexv1 17 Magic Lost 25-22,14-25,9-15
Pool A Match 6 Alpha Warriors 17 CALI 17 Blue Lost 15-25,25-27
Pool A Match 5 Eclipse 17 Club Orange B & B 17 Black Lost 17-25,20-25
Pool A Match 4 CALI 17 Blue Eclipse 17 Club Orange Won 26-24,25-16
Pool A Match 3 Alpha Warriors 17 B & B 17 Black Won 25-17,15-25,16-14
Pool A Match 2 CALI 17 Blue B & B 17 Black Won 23-25,25-23,18-16
Pool A Match 1 Alpha Warriors 17 Eclipse 17 Club Orange Won 25-18,25-23

03/24 0324 GEVA 17 Club 2 - 17C MFS at MaxFit & Sport

Phase Match Team 1 Team 2 Result Scores
Playoff Finals Allegro 17 East Conquest 17 Black Won 25-17, 25-23
Playoff Semi-Finals 2 Allegro 17 East ECC 17 South Won 23-25, 25-21, 15-10
Playoff Semi-Finals 1 Conquest 17 Black EVA 17-Gold Won 25-15, 23-25, 15-7
Playoff Q-Finals 2 Allegro 17 East Blazr Red Dragons 17 Won 25-23, 25-18
Playoff Q-Finals 1 Conquest 17 Black Warren 17 National Won 25-22, 25-23
Pool C Match 6 Conquest 17 Black Blazr Red Dragons 17 Lost 25-23,21-25,22-25
Pool C Match 5 Jaguars 17 Allegro 17 Sun Lost 17-25,15-25,25-21
Pool C Match 4 Blazr Red Dragons 17 Jaguars 17 Won 26-28,25-17,25-15
Pool C Match 3 Conquest 17 Black Allegro 17 Sun Won 25-21,22-25,25-16
Pool C Match 2 Blazr Red Dragons 17 Allegro 17 Sun Won 25-15,25-19,25-14
Pool C Match 1 Conquest 17 Black Jaguars 17 Won 26-24,25-12,25-19
Pool B Match 6 ECC 17 South Warren 17 National Won 25-15,25-11,25-7
Pool B Match 5 SOSVBC 17-S Jorge NJVBC 17 Green Won 25-23,25-13,25-23
Pool B Match 4 Warren 17 National SOSVBC 17-S Jorge Won 21-25,25-20,25-21
Pool B Match 3 ECC 17 South NJVBC 17 Green Won 25-21,25-14,25-20
Pool B Match 2 Warren 17 National NJVBC 17 Green Won 25-20,25-18,22-25
Pool B Match 1 ECC 17 South SOSVBC 17-S Jorge Won 25-19,25-15,25-21
Pool A Match 6 Allegro 17 East EVA 17-Gold Lost 18-25,25-23,21-25
Pool A Match 5 GSEVC 17 National Xtreme 17 Omega Won 25-13,25-15,25-22
Pool A Match 4 EVA 17-Gold GSEVC 17 National Won 11-25,28-26,30-28
Pool A Match 3 Allegro 17 East Xtreme 17 Omega Won 25-12,25-12,25-17
Pool A Match 2 EVA 17-Gold Xtreme 17 Omega Won 25-16,25-12,25-14
Pool A Match 1 Allegro 17 East GSEVC 17 National Won 25-27,25-19,25-23

03/24 0324 GEVA 17 Club 2 - 17C PP at PolyPrep

Phase Match Team 1 Team 2 Result Scores
Playoff Finals South Bay 17-1 Aspire 17 Tsunami Won 25-20, 22-25, 15-13
Playoff Semi-Final 2 South Bay 17-1 YMCA Lade Elite 17 Pink Won 25-17, 25-21
Playoff Semi-Final 1 Aspire 17 Tsunami BEV 17 High Rise Won 25-18, 22-25, 15-13
Pool B Match 10 Aspire 17 Tsunami Performance 17 White Won 25-19,25-23
Pool B Match 9 Creole Big Apple 17 Westchester Pride 17 Lost 18-25,9-25
Pool B Match 8 Aspire 17 Tsunami South Bay 17-1 Lost 23-25,24-26
Pool B Match 7 Performance 17 White Creole Big Apple 17 Won 25-7,25-15
Pool B Match 6 South Bay 17-1 Westchester Pride 17 Tie 25-18,25-27
Pool B Match 5 Aspire 17 Tsunami Creole Big Apple 17 Won 25-23,25-19
Pool B Match 4 Performance 17 White South Bay 17-1 Tie 25-16,27-29
Pool B Match 3 Aspire 17 Tsunami Westchester Pride 17 Won 25-17,25-15
Pool B Match 2 South Bay 17-1 Creole Big Apple 17 Won 25-10,25-15
Pool B Match 1 Performance 17 White Westchester Pride 17 Won 25-10,25-22
Pool A Match 10 YMCA Lade Elite 17 Pink Omega Warriors 17 Won 25-22,25-17
Pool A Match 9 Rival 17 Teal BEV 17 High Rise Lost 23-25,18-25
Pool A Match 8 YMCA Lade Elite 17 Pink Queens Elite 17-1 Won 25-9,25-21
Pool A Match 7 Omega Warriors 17 Rival 17 Teal Won 25-20,25-9
Pool A Match 6 Queens Elite 17-1 BEV 17 High Rise Lost 17-25,14-25
Pool A Match 5 YMCA Lade Elite 17 Pink Rival 17 Teal Won 25-14,25-15
Pool A Match 4 Omega Warriors 17 Queens Elite 17-1 Won 28-26,25-14
Pool A Match 3 YMCA Lade Elite 17 Pink BEV 17 High Rise Lost 24-26,16-25
Pool A Match 2 Queens Elite 17-1 Rival 17 Teal Won 28-26,25-19
Pool A Match 1 Omega Warriors 17 BEV 17 High Rise Tie 25-20,13-25

03/24 0324 GEVA 17 Club 2 - 17C Sport1 at Sportime

Phase Match Team 1 Team 2 Result Scores
Playoff Finals OCVBC 17-1 DIGS 17 White Won 25-23, 25-19
Playoff Semi-Final 2 DIGS 17 White LHVA 17 North Won 25-15, 25-13
Playoff Semi-Final 1 OCVBC 17-1 LIVBC Girls 17 Blue Won 20-25, 25-18, 15-9
Pool B Match 10 LIVBC Girls 17 Blue Sportime 17 White Tie 20-25,25-19
Pool B Match 9 NJVBC 17 CORE 17 Titanium Lost 18-25,22-25
Pool B Match 8 LIVBC Girls 17 Blue LHVA 17 North Tie 25-17,15-25
Pool B Match 7 Sportime 17 White NJVBC 17 Tie 23-25,25-15
Pool B Match 6 LHVA 17 North CORE 17 Titanium Won 25-23,25-23
Pool B Match 5 LIVBC Girls 17 Blue NJVBC 17 Won 26-24,25-15
Pool B Match 4 Sportime 17 White LHVA 17 North Tie 19-25,25-14
Pool B Match 3 LIVBC Girls 17 Blue CORE 17 Titanium Won 25-22,25-14
Pool B Match 2 LHVA 17 North NJVBC 17 Won 25-18,25-20
Pool B Match 1 Sportime 17 White CORE 17 Titanium Won 25-14,25-14
Pool A Match 10 OCVBC 17-1 DIGS 17 White Tie 21-25,25-16
Pool A Match 9 Phoenix NJ 17 Red Cornwall 17-1 Lost 19-25,22-25
Pool A Match 8 OCVBC 17-1 Team VB Rags 17-Yaidy Won 25-14,25-17
Pool A Match 7 DIGS 17 White Phoenix NJ 17 Red Won 25-22,25-23
Pool A Match 6 Team VB Rags 17-Yaidy Cornwall 17-1 Lost 13-25,9-25
Pool A Match 5 OCVBC 17-1 Phoenix NJ 17 Red Won 25-21,26-24
Pool A Match 4 DIGS 17 White Team VB Rags 17-Yaidy Tie 20-25,25-13
Pool A Match 3 OCVBC 17-1 Cornwall 17-1 Won 27-25,25-23
Pool A Match 2 Team VB Rags 17-Yaidy Phoenix NJ 17 Red Tie 25-20,16-25
Pool A Match 1 DIGS 17 White Cornwall 17-1 Won 26-24,25-18

03/24 0324 GEVA 17 Club 2 - 17C Sport2 at Sportime

Phase Match Team 1 Team 2 Result Scores
Playoff Finals Xtreme 17 Kappa SOSVBC 17-Travel Won 25-18, 25-19
Playoff Semi-Finals 2 Xtreme 17 Kappa Aspire 17 Blue Won 25-14, 25-18
Playoff Semi-Finals 1 SOSVBC 17-Travel AVVC 17 White Won 25-15, 25-13
Playoff Q-Finals 2 Xtreme 17 Kappa Fury 17's Won 25-16, 25-20
Playoff Q-Finals 1 AVVC 17 White JCHB 17 Won 25-14, 26-24
Pool C Match 6 CALI 17 Gold Xtreme 17 Kappa Lost 20-25,10-25,12-25
Pool C Match 5 LIVBC Girls 17-Gold AVVC 17 White Lost 18-25,25-23,22-25
Pool C Match 4 Xtreme 17 Kappa LIVBC Girls 17-Gold Won 25-17,25-19,25-12
Pool C Match 3 CALI 17 Gold AVVC 17 White Lost 14-25,21-25,25-21
Pool C Match 2 Xtreme 17 Kappa AVVC 17 White Won 25-27,25-15,25-15
Pool C Match 1 CALI 17 Gold LIVBC Girls 17-Gold Lost 13-25,17-25,13-25
Pool B Match 6 YMCA Lade Elite 17 Black JCHB 17 Won 25-19,25-16,19-25
Pool B Match 5 Legacy 17s Premier Aspire 17 Blue Lost 10-25,23-25,21-25
Pool B Match 4 JCHB 17 Legacy 17s Premier Lost 23-25,23-25,25-21
Pool B Match 3 YMCA Lade Elite 17 Black Aspire 17 Blue Lost 17-25,13-25,25-18
Pool B Match 2 JCHB 17 Aspire 17 Blue Won 25-23,27-29,25-16
Pool B Match 1 YMCA Lade Elite 17 Black Legacy 17s Premier Lost 30-28,11-25,23-25
Pool A Match 6 LIVBC Girls 17-White LHVA 17 Travel Lost 20-25,25-13,21-25
Pool A Match 5 Fury 17's SOSVBC 17-Travel Lost 23-25,22-25,24-26
Pool A Match 4 LHVA 17 Travel Fury 17's Lost 25-20,22-25,21-25
Pool A Match 3 LIVBC Girls 17-White SOSVBC 17-Travel Lost 19-25,31-33,25-18
Pool A Match 2 LHVA 17 Travel SOSVBC 17-Travel Lost 22-25,25-16,22-25
Pool A Match 1 LIVBC Girls 17-White Fury 17's Lost 21-25,26-24,17-25

Sorting

Click on a column header to sort.