Home -> Events -> 0317 GEVA 16 Club 2

GEVA Tournament Results

03/17 0317 GEVA 16 Club 2 - 16C AS1 at All Season Sports

Phase Match Team 1 Team 2 Result Scores
Playoff Gold Finals Phantom Warriors 16 CJ Heat 16 N Won 25-21, 25-13
Playoff Consolation Finals Sportime 16 White Blazr Black Dragons 16s Won 25-13, 25-10
Playoff Gold Semi 2 CJ Heat 16 N Performance 16 Navy Won 25-23, 27-25
Playoff Gold Semi 1 Phantom Warriors 16 LHVA 16 North Won 25-16, 27-25
Playoff Consolation Semi 2 Blazr Black Dragons 16s SOSVBC 16 Sunday - Nat Won 25-16, 21-25, 15-10
Playoff Consolation Semi 1 Sportime 16 White BVC 16 Hawks Won 25-19, 25-18
Pool B Match 6 CJ Heat 16 N LHVA 16 North Won 27-25,25-11
Pool B Match 5 SOSVBC 16 Sunday - Nat BVC 16 Hawks Won 25-23,26-24
Pool B Match 4 LHVA 16 North SOSVBC 16 Sunday - Nat Won 24-26,25-17,16-14
Pool B Match 3 CJ Heat 16 N BVC 16 Hawks Won 23-25,25-8,15-9
Pool B Match 2 LHVA 16 North BVC 16 Hawks Won 15-25,25-23,15-9
Pool B Match 1 CJ Heat 16 N SOSVBC 16 Sunday - Nat Won 25-18,25-9
Pool A Match 6 Blazr Black Dragons 16s Sportime 16 White Lost 25-23,15-25,9-15
Pool A Match 5 Performance 16 Navy Phantom Warriors 16 Lost 13-25,21-25
Pool A Match 4 Sportime 16 White Performance 16 Navy Lost 25-27,20-25
Pool A Match 3 Blazr Black Dragons 16s Phantom Warriors 16 Lost 21-25,16-25
Pool A Match 2 Sportime 16 White Phantom Warriors 16 Won 25-15,25-13
Pool A Match 1 Blazr Black Dragons 16s Performance 16 Navy Lost 13-25,22-25

03/17 0317 GEVA 16 Club 2 - 16C AS2 at All Season

Phase Match Team 1 Team 2 Result Scores
Playoff Finals Pride Rockland 16 Northport VC 16-1 Won 25-27, 25-18, 15-10
Playoff Semi-Finals 2 Northport VC 16-1 Xtreme 16 Alpha Won 25-17, 25-19
Playoff Semi-Finals 1 Pride Rockland 16 Aspire 16 Mirage Won 22-25, 25-19, 15-13
Playoff Q-Finals 2 Xtreme 16 Alpha South Bay 16-1 Won 25-20, 25-23
Playoff Q-Finals 1 Pride Rockland 16 CALI 16 Gold Won 25-13, 23-25, 15-7
Pool C Match 6 Pride Rockland 16 South Bay 16-1 Lost 13-25,14-25,22-25
Pool C Match 5 LHVA 16 Black Fury 16's Red Lost 25-27,19-25,22-25
Pool C Match 4 South Bay 16-1 LHVA 16 Black Won 25-16,25-9,25-14
Pool C Match 3 Pride Rockland 16 Fury 16's Red Won 15-25,25-18,25-19
Pool C Match 2 South Bay 16-1 Fury 16's Red Won 25-16,25-17,25-19
Pool C Match 1 Pride Rockland 16 LHVA 16 Black Won 25-23,25-21,23-25
Pool B Match 6 CORE 16 Titanium CALI 16 Gold Lost 17-25,22-25,25-20
Pool B Match 5 DIGS 16 White Northport VC 16-1 Lost 22-25,12-25,15-25
Pool B Match 4 CALI 16 Gold DIGS 16 White Won 25-18,25-16,25-21
Pool B Match 3 CORE 16 Titanium Northport VC 16-1 Lost 20-25,23-25,17-25
Pool B Match 2 CALI 16 Gold Northport VC 16-1 Lost 22-25,21-25,18-25
Pool B Match 1 CORE 16 Titanium DIGS 16 White Lost 28-26,19-25,23-25
Pool A Match 6 Rockland Volleyball 16-1 Aspire 16 Mirage Lost 15-25,23-25,19-25
Pool A Match 5 Xtreme 16 Alpha CJ Heat 16R Black Won 20-25,25-16,25-19
Pool A Match 4 Aspire 16 Mirage Xtreme 16 Alpha Won 25-22,15-25,25-21
Pool A Match 3 Rockland Volleyball 16-1 CJ Heat 16R Black Lost 25-17,30-32,22-25
Pool A Match 2 Aspire 16 Mirage CJ Heat 16R Black Won 25-14,25-23,25-17
Pool A Match 1 Rockland Volleyball 16-1 Xtreme 16 Alpha Won 25-21,26-24,25-27

03/17 0317 GEVA 16 Club 2 - 16C CP1 at Chelsea Piers CT

Phase Match Team 1 Team 2 Result Scores
Playoff Gold Finals CORE 16 Platinum CALI 16 Red Won 25-23, 25-12
Playoff Consolation Finals Aspire 16 Blue AVVC 16 White Won 26-24, 24-26, 15-8
Playoff Gold Semi 2 CALI 16 Red CALI 16 Blue Won 25-21, 19-25, 15-5
Playoff Gold Semi 1 CORE 16 Platinum Westchester Pride 16 Won 25-12, 25-22
Playoff Consolation Semi 2 AVVC 16 White Allegro 16 National Black Won 25-19, 15-25, 15-13
Playoff Consolation Semi 1 Aspire 16 Blue Rival 16 Black Won 25-0, 25-0
Pool B Match 6 CALI 16 Blue Rival 16 Black Won 25-0,25-0
Pool B Match 5 Westchester Pride 16 Allegro 16 National Black Won 25-17,23-25,15-12
Pool B Match 4 Rival 16 Black Westchester Pride 16 Lost 0-25,0-25
Pool B Match 3 CALI 16 Blue Allegro 16 National Black Won 25-16,25-22
Pool B Match 2 Rival 16 Black Allegro 16 National Black Lost 0-25,0-25
Pool B Match 1 CALI 16 Blue Westchester Pride 16 Won 25-21,25-18
Pool A Match 6 CORE 16 Platinum Aspire 16 Blue Won 25-19,25-22
Pool A Match 5 CALI 16 Red AVVC 16 White Won 25-22,25-21
Pool A Match 4 Aspire 16 Blue CALI 16 Red Lost 21-25,26-28
Pool A Match 3 CORE 16 Platinum AVVC 16 White Won 25-17,25-22
Pool A Match 2 Aspire 16 Blue AVVC 16 White Won 25-20,25-22
Pool A Match 1 CORE 16 Platinum CALI 16 Red Won 25-16,25-17

03/17 0317 GEVA 16 Club 2 - 16C CP2 at Chelsea Piers CT

Phase Match Team 1 Team 2 Result Scores
Playoff Gold Finals CPVBC 16 Select CALI 16 National Won 25-21, 23-25, 15-9
Playoff Consolation Finals NJVBC 16 Creole 16-2 Won 25-12, 21-25, 15-2
Playoff Gold Semi 2 CPVBC 16 Select Apexv1 16-2 Won 25-19, 25-21
Playoff Gold Semi 1 CALI 16 National HOS 16 Won 26-24, 25-27, 15-5
Playoff Consolation Semi 2 NJVBC 16 New York Elite 16 Gray Won 25-17, 25-18
Playoff Consolation Semi 1 Creole 16-2 New York Elite 16 Blue Won 14-25, 27-25, 16-14
Pool B Match 6 Apexv1 16-2 HOS 16 Won 25-8,26-24
Pool B Match 5 New York Elite 16 Gray Creole 16-2 Won 25-16,23-25,15-12
Pool B Match 4 HOS 16 New York Elite 16 Gray Won 25-19,25-16
Pool B Match 3 Apexv1 16-2 Creole 16-2 Won 25-14,25-5
Pool B Match 2 HOS 16 Creole 16-2 Won 25-13,22-25,18-16
Pool B Match 1 Apexv1 16-2 New York Elite 16 Gray Won 25-17,25-14
Pool A Match 6 CALI 16 National New York Elite 16 Blue Won 28-26,25-18
Pool A Match 5 NJVBC 16 CPVBC 16 Select Lost 22-25,19-25
Pool A Match 4 New York Elite 16 Blue NJVBC 16 Won 25-13,25-20
Pool A Match 3 CALI 16 National CPVBC 16 Select Won 25-18,25-19
Pool A Match 2 New York Elite 16 Blue CPVBC 16 Select Lost 21-25,10-25
Pool A Match 1 CALI 16 National NJVBC 16 Won 25-20,25-16

03/17 0317 GEVA 16 Club 2 - 16C Iona at Iona College

Phase Match Team 1 Team 2 Result Scores
Playoff Gold Finals JCHB 16 LHVA 16 Purple Won 25-19, 25-14
Playoff Consolation Finals South Brooklyn VBC 16s SOSVBC 16 Regional Won 25-19, 23-25, 15-12
Playoff Gold Semi 2 LHVA 16 Purple New York Elite 16 Black Won 25-27, 25-10, 15-10
Playoff Gold Semi 1 JCHB 16 Legacy 16s Premier Won 25-12,25-8
Playoff Consolation Semi 2 SOSVBC 16 Regional CALI 16 Aspire Won 25-15,25-10
Playoff Consolation Semi 1 South Brooklyn VBC 16s Alpha Gamma 16 Kaepa Won 25-17,25-14
Pool B Match 6 Alpha Gamma 16 Kaepa JCHB 16 Lost 18-25,7-25
Pool B Match 5 SOSVBC 16 Regional LHVA 16 Purple Lost 15-25,19-25
Pool B Match 4 JCHB 16 SOSVBC 16 Regional Won 25-15,25-18
Pool B Match 3 Alpha Gamma 16 Kaepa LHVA 16 Purple Won 16-25,25-23,15-13
Pool B Match 2 JCHB 16 LHVA 16 Purple Lost 13-25,25-20,6-15
Pool B Match 1 Alpha Gamma 16 Kaepa SOSVBC 16 Regional Lost 15-25,25-14,14-16
Pool A Match 6 New York Elite 16 Black South Brooklyn VBC 16s Won 25-16,25-15
Pool A Match 5 Legacy 16s Premier CALI 16 Aspire Won 25-10,25-14
Pool A Match 4 South Brooklyn VBC 16s Legacy 16s Premier Lost 25-14,20-25,6-15
Pool A Match 3 New York Elite 16 Black CALI 16 Aspire Won 25-12,25-17
Pool A Match 2 South Brooklyn VBC 16s CALI 16 Aspire Won 25-16,25-14
Pool A Match 1 New York Elite 16 Black Legacy 16s Premier Lost 17-25,16-25

03/17 0317 GEVA 16 Club 2 - 16C MFS at MaxFit & Sport

Phase Match Team 1 Team 2 Result Scores
Playoff Finals EVA 16-Gold CORE 16 Diamond Won 25-23, 25-13
Playoff Consolation 2 Essex 16 Black NYC-SI 16 Blue Won 25-12, 25-14
Playoff Semi-Final 2 EVA 16-Gold Team VB Rags 16-Rebeca Won 9-25, 25-19, 15-12
Playoff Semi-Final 1 CORE 16 Diamond Cut Shot 16-Select Won 25-9, 25-20
Playoff Consolation 1 Warren Sixpack 16 R2 EVA 16-Navy Won 25-23, 25-15
Playoff Quarter-Final 2 EVA 16-Gold CORE 16 Ruby Won 23-25, 25-10, 15-11
Playoff Quarter-Final 1 Cut Shot 16-Select Impact 16's Won 25-22, 12-25, 15-12
Pool B Match 14 CORE 16 Ruby NYC-SI 16 Blue Tie 25-20,13-25
Pool B Match 13 Team VB Rags 16-Rebeca CORE 16 Ruby Tie 21-25,25-15
Pool B Match 12 EVA 16-Navy Impact 16's Lost 19-25,17-25
Pool B Match 11 Team VB Rags 16-Rebeca Impact 16's Won 26-24,25-22
Pool B Match 10 CORE 16 Ruby GSEVC 16 - Regional Won 28-26,25-18
Pool B Match 9 Impact 16's GSEVC 16 - Regional Won 25-15,25-14
Pool B Match 8 EVA 16-Navy CORE 16 Ruby Lost 23-25,25-27
Pool B Match 7 Impact 16's Cut Shot 16-Select Tie 21-25,25-18
Pool B Match 6 EVA 16-Navy GSEVC 16 - Regional Won 25-18,25-12
Pool B Match 5 Cut Shot 16-Select GSEVC 16 - Regional Won 25-11,25-9
Pool B Match 4 NYC-SI 16 Blue Cut Shot 16-Select Tie 22-25,25-23
Pool B Match 3 EVA 16-Navy NYC-SI 16 Blue Lost 23-25,18-25
Pool B Match 2 Team VB Rags 16-Rebeca Cut Shot 16-Select Tie 21-25,25-17
Pool B Match 1 Team VB Rags 16-Rebeca NYC-SI 16 Blue Won 25-17,25-16
Pool A Match 6 Essex 16 Black Warren Sixpack 16 R2 Won 25-16,25-16
Pool A Match 5 EVA 16-Gold CORE 16 Diamond Won 20-25,25-17,15-8
Pool A Match 4 Warren Sixpack 16 R2 EVA 16-Gold Lost 15-25,12-25
Pool A Match 3 Essex 16 Black CORE 16 Diamond Lost 17-25,13-25
Pool A Match 2 Warren Sixpack 16 R2 CORE 16 Diamond Lost 23-25,16-25
Pool A Match 1 Essex 16 Black EVA 16-Gold Won 25-22,23-25,15-12

03/17 0317 GEVA 16 Club 2 - 16C ST at Stevens Tech

Phase Match Team 1 Team 2 Result Scores
Playoff Gold Finals Xtreme 16 Zeta B & B 16 Black Won 12-25,25-22,15-11
Playoff Consolation Finals Acad 16 White KGD Acad 16 White Connie Won 25-22,25-17
Playoff Gold Semi 2 Xtreme 16 Zeta CHVBC 16 White Won 25-14
Playoff Gold Semi 1 B & B 16 Black CHVBC 16 Black Won 25-22
Playoff Consolation Semi 2 Acad 16 White KGD Sureshots 16-Leah Won 25-16
Playoff Consolation Semi 1 Acad 16 White Connie PVA 16-Larreya Won 25-20
Pool B Match 6 Xtreme 16 Zeta CHVBC 16 Black Won 25-22,30-28
Pool B Match 5 Sureshots 16-Leah Acad 16 White Connie Won 25-21,25-16
Pool B Match 4 CHVBC 16 Black Sureshots 16-Leah Won 25-21,25-16
Pool B Match 3 Xtreme 16 Zeta Acad 16 White Connie Won 25-22,25-9
Pool B Match 2 CHVBC 16 Black Acad 16 White Connie Won 18-25,25-20,15-8
Pool B Match 1 Xtreme 16 Zeta Sureshots 16-Leah Lost 25-16,23-25,12-15
Pool A Match 6 PVA 16-Larreya B & B 16 Black Lost 17-25,25-13,7-15
Pool A Match 5 Acad 16 White KGD CHVBC 16 White Lost 21-25,25-23,11-15
Pool A Match 4 B & B 16 Black Acad 16 White KGD Won 25-13,25-16
Pool A Match 3 PVA 16-Larreya CHVBC 16 White Lost 25-17,26-28,8-15
Pool A Match 2 B & B 16 Black CHVBC 16 White Won 25-12,25-20
Pool A Match 1 PVA 16-Larreya Acad 16 White KGD Won 25-22,25-21

03/17 0317 GEVA 16 Club 2 - 16C Sport1 at Sportime Bethpage

Phase Match Team 1 Team 2 Result Scores
Playoff Gold Finals B & B 16 Blue Apex 16 Magic Won 25-17, 25-18
Playoff Consolation Finals Sportime 16 Silver SOSVBC 16-Travel Won 25-17, 25-22
Playoff Gold Semi 2 Apex 16 Magic Fury 16's Black Won 25-19, 20-25, 15-10
Playoff Gold Semi 1 B & B 16 Blue BVC 16 Eagles Won 25-17, 25-13
Playoff Consolation Semi 2 Sportime 16 Silver Aspire 16 Silver Won 27-29, 27-25, 17-15
Playoff Consolation Semi 1 SOSVBC 16-Travel Rival 16 Teal Won 25-0, 25-0
Pool B Match 6 Rival 16 Teal Fury 16's Black Lost 0-25,0-25,0-25
Pool B Match 5 BVC 16 Eagles Aspire 16 Silver Won 25-20,26-24,19-25
Pool B Match 4 Fury 16's Black BVC 16 Eagles Won 25-15,25-12,25-16
Pool B Match 3 Rival 16 Teal Aspire 16 Silver Lost 0-25,0-25,0-25
Pool B Match 2 Fury 16's Black Aspire 16 Silver Won 25-18,25-15,27-25
Pool B Match 1 Rival 16 Teal BVC 16 Eagles Lost 0-25,0-25,0-25
Pool A Match 6 B & B 16 Blue Sportime 16 Silver Won 23-25,25-19,15-12
Pool A Match 5 SOSVBC 16-Travel Apex 16 Magic Lost 25-20,20-25,11-15
Pool A Match 4 Sportime 16 Silver SOSVBC 16-Travel Lost 19-25,21-25
Pool A Match 3 B & B 16 Blue Apex 16 Magic Won 25-11,25-17
Pool A Match 2 Sportime 16 Silver Apex 16 Magic Lost 25-27,25-21,15-17
Pool A Match 1 B & B 16 Blue SOSVBC 16-Travel Won 25-12,25-22

03/17 0317 GEVA 16 Club 2 - 16C Sport2 at Sportime Bethpage

Phase Match Team 1 Team 2 Result Scores
Playoff Gold Finals Eclipse 16 club-2* Eclipse 16 Club Orange Won 18-25, 25-19, 15-11
Playoff Consolation Finals Legacy 16s Regional NYC-SI 16 Orange Won 23-25, 25-16, 15-9
Playoff Gold Semi 2 Eclipse 16 club-2* Sportime 16 Purple Won 25-12, 25-14
Playoff Gold Semi 1 Eclipse 16 Club Orange BEV 16-2 Won 25-21, 17-25, 15-9
Playoff Consolation Semi 2 NYC-SI 16 Orange NJVBC 16 Green Won 23-25, 25-11, 15-8
Playoff Consolation Semi 1 Legacy 16s Regional Blazr Green Dragons 16s Won 25-17, 25-10
Pool B Match 6 BEV 16-2 Blazr Green Dragons 16s Won 25-10,25-19
Pool B Match 5 Eclipse 16 club-2* NYC-SI 16 Orange Won 25-18,25-8
Pool B Match 4 Blazr Green Dragons 16s Eclipse 16 club-2* Lost 9-25,13-25
Pool B Match 3 BEV 16-2 NYC-SI 16 Orange Won 26-24,25-16
Pool B Match 2 Blazr Green Dragons 16s NYC-SI 16 Orange Lost 19-25,19-25
Pool B Match 1 BEV 16-2 Eclipse 16 club-2* Lost 17-25,11-25
Pool A Match 6 Legacy 16s Regional Eclipse 16 Club Orange Lost 23-25,14-25
Pool A Match 5 NJVBC 16 Green Sportime 16 Purple Lost 14-25,10-25
Pool A Match 4 Eclipse 16 Club Orange NJVBC 16 Green Won 25-12,25-10
Pool A Match 3 Legacy 16s Regional Sportime 16 Purple Lost 21-25,17-25
Pool A Match 2 Eclipse 16 Club Orange Sportime 16 Purple Won 25-15,25-20
Pool A Match 1 Legacy 16s Regional NJVBC 16 Green Won 25-0,25-0

Sorting

Click on a column header to sort.