Home -> Events -> 0209 GEVA 14 Club 1

GEVA Tournament Results

02/09 0209 GEVA 14 Club 1 - 14C AS1 at All Season Sports 1

Phase Match Team 1 Team 2 Result Scores
Playoff Gold Finals AVVC 14 Red ASEVC 14 National Red Won 25-16,25-23
Playoff Consolation Finals Princeton 14-2 Warren Sixpack 14 Won 25-21,25-14
Playoff Gold Semi 2 AVVC 14 Red Essex 14-Black Won 25-10,25-21
Playoff Gold Semi 1 ASEVC 14 National Red JCHB 14 Won 25-15,25-8
Playoff Consolation Semi 2 Princeton 14-2 CJVA 14 Ruby Won 25-23,19-25,15-9
Playoff Consolation Semi 1 Warren Sixpack 14 CJ Heat 14 R Won 25-15,21-25,15-13
Pool B Match 6 AVVC 14 Red CJ Heat 14 R Won 25-15,25-13
Pool B Match 5 JCHB 14 Princeton 14-2 Won 25-21,25-11
Pool B Match 4 CJ Heat 14 R JCHB 14 Lost 13-25,18-25
Pool B Match 3 AVVC 14 Red Princeton 14-2 Won 25-20,25-11
Pool B Match 2 CJ Heat 14 R Princeton 14-2 Lost 14-25,16-25
Pool B Match 1 AVVC 14 Red JCHB 14 Won 25-9,21-25,15-5
Pool A Match 6 ASEVC 14 National Red CJVA 14 Ruby Won 25-9,25-15
Pool A Match 5 Essex 14-Black Warren Sixpack 14 Won 26-24,25-21
Pool A Match 4 CJVA 14 Ruby Essex 14-Black Lost 14-25,18-25
Pool A Match 3 ASEVC 14 National Red Warren Sixpack 14 Won 25-16,25-15
Pool A Match 2 CJVA 14 Ruby Warren Sixpack 14 Lost 20-25,25-18,14-16
Pool A Match 1 ASEVC 14 National Red Essex 14-Black Won 25-11,25-16

02/09 0209 GEVA 14 Club 1 - 14C AS2 at All Season Sports

Phase Match Team 1 Team 2 Result Scores
Playoff Finals CJ Heat 14N BEV 14 Elite Won 25-18,25-22
Playoff Semi-Final 2 BEV 14 Elite BVC 14 Eagles Won 25-15,25-17
Playoff Semi-Final 1 CJ Heat 14N Asphalt Green 14U Won 25-13,25-21
Pool B Match 10 Asphalt Green 14U AVVC 14 White Won 25-20,25-17
Pool B Match 9 Blazr White Dragons 14s BEV 14 Elite Lost 16-25,18-25
Pool B Match 8 Asphalt Green 14U Pride Rockland 14 Won 25-13,25-12
Pool B Match 7 AVVC 14 White Blazr White Dragons 14s Tie 22-25,28-26
Pool B Match 6 Pride Rockland 14 BEV 14 Elite Lost 23-25,21-25
Pool B Match 5 Asphalt Green 14U Blazr White Dragons 14s Tie 25-15,23-25
Pool B Match 4 AVVC 14 White Pride Rockland 14 Tie 25-21,21-25
Pool B Match 3 Asphalt Green 14U BEV 14 Elite Tie 20-25,25-17
Pool B Match 2 Pride Rockland 14 Blazr White Dragons 14s Tie 27-29,28-26
Pool B Match 1 AVVC 14 White BEV 14 Elite Lost 24-26,13-25
Pool A Match 10 HOS 14-2 ASEVC 14 National Blue Lost 21-25,12-25
Pool A Match 9 South Brooklyn 14s CJ Heat 14N Lost 5-25,12-25
Pool A Match 8 HOS 14-2 BVC 14 Eagles Lost 15-25,14-25
Pool A Match 7 ASEVC 14 National Blue South Brooklyn 14s Won 25-20,25-16
Pool A Match 6 BVC 14 Eagles CJ Heat 14N Lost 17-25,13-25
Pool A Match 5 HOS 14-2 South Brooklyn 14s Lost 14-25,22-25
Pool A Match 4 ASEVC 14 National Blue BVC 14 Eagles Lost 18-25,13-25
Pool A Match 3 HOS 14-2 CJ Heat 14N Lost 10-25,6-25
Pool A Match 2 BVC 14 Eagles South Brooklyn 14s Tie 25-19,24-26
Pool A Match 1 ASEVC 14 National Blue CJ Heat 14N Lost 11-25,16-25

02/09 0209 GEVA 14 Club 1 - 14C DAC at Downstate Athletic Center

Phase Match Team 1 Team 2 Result Scores
Playoff Finals PVA 14-Kim CPVBC 14 Select Won 25-21,25-27,15-8
Playoff Semi-Finals 2 PVA 14-Kim CALI 14 Blue Won 18-25,25-22,15-7
Playoff Semi-Finals 1 CPVBC 14 Select Downstate 14 Red Won 20-25,26-24,15-11
Playoff Q-Finals 2 CALI 14 Blue APEX 14-1 Won 25-13,25-19
Playoff Q-Finals 1 Downstate 14 Red Performance 14 Navy Won 25-20,25-22
Pool C Match 6 Aspire 14 Mirage CALI 14 Blue Lost 20-25,9-25,10-25
Pool C Match 5 Oxygen 14 Performance 14 Navy Lost 25-20,10-25,23-25
Pool C Match 4 CALI 14 Blue Oxygen 14 Won 25-9,25-22,25-12
Pool C Match 3 Aspire 14 Mirage Performance 14 Navy Lost 23-25,21-25,15-25
Pool C Match 2 CALI 14 Blue Performance 14 Navy Won 25-23,25-14,25-9
Pool C Match 1 Aspire 14 Mirage Oxygen 14 Lost 20-25,25-19,18-25
Pool B Match 6 Downstate 14 Red CPVBC 14 Regional Won 25-20,25-13,25-13
Pool B Match 5 Eclipse 14u CLUB PVA 14-Kim Lost 14-25,21-25,21-25
Pool B Match 4 CPVBC 14 Regional Eclipse 14u CLUB Won 25-22,7-25,25-21
Pool B Match 3 Downstate 14 Red PVA 14-Kim Lost 25-16,22-25,18-25
Pool B Match 2 CPVBC 14 Regional PVA 14-Kim Lost 11-25,12-25,10-25
Pool B Match 1 Downstate 14 Red Eclipse 14u CLUB Won 25-19,25-15,25-21
Pool A Match 6 APEX 14-1 CPVBC 14 Select Lost 19-25,15-25,18-25
Pool A Match 5 Aspire 14 Tsunami Smash Warriors 14 Won 25-12,18-25,25-18
Pool A Match 4 CPVBC 14 Select Aspire 14 Tsunami Won 25-10,25-19,25-16
Pool A Match 3 APEX 14-1 Smash Warriors 14 Won 15-25,25-23,25-22
Pool A Match 2 CPVBC 14 Select Smash Warriors 14 Won 25-17,25-21,25-20
Pool A Match 1 APEX 14-1 Aspire 14 Tsunami Won 18-25,25-21,25-18

02/09 0209 GEVA 14 Club 1 - 14C GSE at Garden State Elite

Phase Match Team 1 Team 2 Result Scores
Playoff Gold Finals DIGS 14 Red Cut Shot 14-Elite Won 25-12,25-15
Playoff Consolation Finals Eclipse 14 Elite Black Xtreme 14 Alpha Won 25-16,25-17
Playoff Gold Semi 2 Cut Shot 14-Elite CJVA 14 Red Won 25-21,22-25,15-9
Playoff Gold Semi 1 DIGS 14 Red NJVBC 14-1 Won 25-19,25-22
Playoff Consolation Semi 2 Xtreme 14 Alpha SOSVBC 14-Regional Won 25-10,25-11
Playoff Consolation Semi 1 Eclipse 14 Elite Black CORE 14 Titanium Won 28-26,25-11
Pool B Match 6 CORE 14 Titanium Cut Shot 14-Elite Lost 12-25,9-25
Pool B Match 5 NJVBC 14-1 SOSVBC 14-Regional Won 23-25,25-13,15-13
Pool B Match 4 Cut Shot 14-Elite NJVBC 14-1 Won 25-16,25-17
Pool B Match 3 CORE 14 Titanium SOSVBC 14-Regional Lost 25-20,19-25,13-15
Pool B Match 2 Cut Shot 14-Elite SOSVBC 14-Regional Won 25-16,25-13
Pool B Match 1 CORE 14 Titanium NJVBC 14-1 Lost 12-25,21-25
Pool A Match 6 CJVA 14 Red DIGS 14 Red Lost 18-25,15-25
Pool A Match 5 Eclipse 14 Elite Black Xtreme 14 Alpha Won 21-25,26-24,15-12
Pool A Match 4 DIGS 14 Red Eclipse 14 Elite Black Won 25-14,25-9
Pool A Match 3 CJVA 14 Red Xtreme 14 Alpha Won 13-25,25-21,15-11
Pool A Match 2 DIGS 14 Red Xtreme 14 Alpha Won 25-14,25-12
Pool A Match 1 CJVA 14 Red Eclipse 14 Elite Black Won 25-16,25-12

02/09 0209 GEVA 14 Club 1 - 14C MHS at Maspeth HS

Phase Match Team 1 Team 2 Result Scores
Playoff Gold Finals B & B 14 Blue Sportime 14 Black Won 25-16,25-17
Playoff Consolation Finals LIVBC Girls 14-Blue Fury 14 Red Won 25-22,25-23
Playoff Gold Semi 2 Sportime 14 Black Bayside Vipers 14 Red Won 20-25,25-20,15-11
Playoff Gold Semi 1 B & B 14 Blue B&B 14 White Won 25-20,16-25,15-13
Playoff Consolation Semi 2 Fury 14 Red ACAD 14 White Christy Won 25-15,25-20
Playoff Consolation Semi 1 LIVBC Girls 14-Blue LIVBC 14 Gold Won 25-22,25-10
Pool B Match 6 B & B 14 Blue Bayside Vipers 14 Red Lost 18-25,20-25
Pool B Match 5 Fury 14 Red LIVBC 14 Gold Won 25-18,13-25,15-12
Pool B Match 4 Bayside Vipers 14 Red Fury 14 Red Won 25-14,25-14
Pool B Match 3 B & B 14 Blue LIVBC 14 Gold Won 25-9,25-16
Pool B Match 2 Bayside Vipers 14 Red LIVBC 14 Gold Won 25-14,25-21
Pool B Match 1 B & B 14 Blue Fury 14 Red Won 26-24,25-8
Pool A Match 6 ACAD 14 White Christy B&B 14 White Lost 18-25,19-25
Pool A Match 5 LIVBC Girls 14-Blue Sportime 14 Black Lost 25-27,25-27
Pool A Match 4 B&B 14 White LIVBC Girls 14-Blue Won 25-13,25-16
Pool A Match 3 ACAD 14 White Christy Sportime 14 Black Lost 12-25,21-25
Pool A Match 2 B&B 14 White Sportime 14 Black Won 25-20,25-5
Pool A Match 1 ACAD 14 White Christy LIVBC Girls 14-Blue Lost 25-21,13-25,8-15

02/09 0209 GEVA 14 Club 1 - 14C PZ1 at PowerZone 1

Phase Match Team 1 Team 2 Result Scores
Playoff Gold Finals Legacy 14s Premier Legacy 14s National Won 13-25,25-23,15-11
Playoff Consolation Finals DIGS 14 Blue Aspire 14 Silver Won 25-17,25-15
Playoff Gold Semi 2 Legacy 14s Premier PVA 14-Felicia Won 25-16,25-15
Playoff Gold Semi 1 Legacy 14s National LHVA 14 Purple Won 25-23,25-13
Playoff Consolation Semi 2 Aspire 14 Silver Allegro 14 East Won 25-18,25-21
Playoff Consolation Semi 1 DIGS 14 Blue HOS 14-1 Won 25-21,25-11
Pool B Match 6 Aspire 14 Silver DIGS 14 Blue Won 15-25,25-20,15-9
Pool B Match 5 Legacy 14s Premier LHVA 14 Purple Won 20-25,25-18,15-9
Pool B Match 4 DIGS 14 Blue Legacy 14s Premier Lost 9-25,21-25
Pool B Match 3 Aspire 14 Silver LHVA 14 Purple Lost 25-22,16-25,10-15
Pool B Match 2 DIGS 14 Blue LHVA 14 Purple Lost 16-25,20-25
Pool B Match 1 Aspire 14 Silver Legacy 14s Premier Lost 10-25,10-25
Pool A Match 6 Allegro 14 East HOS 14-1 Lost 25-27,25-27
Pool A Match 5 Legacy 14s National PVA 14-Felicia Won 25-14,26-24
Pool A Match 4 HOS 14-1 Legacy 14s National Lost 17-25,20-25
Pool A Match 3 Allegro 14 East PVA 14-Felicia Lost 21-25,21-25
Pool A Match 2 HOS 14-1 PVA 14-Felicia Lost 14-25,25-23,13-15
Pool A Match 1 Allegro 14 East Legacy 14s National Lost 12-25,11-25

02/09 0209 GEVA 14 Club 1 - 14C PZ2 at PowerZone

Phase Match Team 1 Team 2 Result Scores
Playoff Gold Finals Allegro 14 National Aspire 14 Blue Won 25-22,25-15
Playoff Consolation Finals RJS Sports 14-1 Westchester Pride 14 Won 25-10,26-24
Playoff Gold Semi 2 Allegro 14 National Rockland Volleyball 14-1 Won 25-6,27-25
Playoff Gold Semi 1 Aspire 14 Blue YMCA Lady Elite 14's Won 25-20,25-15
Playoff Consolation Semi 2 Westchester Pride 14 LHVA 14 Black Won 25-17,25-19
Playoff Consolation Semi 1 RJS Sports 14-1 Legacy 14s Regional Won 25-9,25-11
Pool B Match 6 Aspire 14 Blue Legacy 14s Regional Won 25-15,25-16
Pool B Match 5 Rockland Volleyball 14-1 Westchester Pride 14 Won 25-15,25-17
Pool B Match 4 Legacy 14s Regional Rockland Volleyball 14-1 Lost 6-25,12-25
Pool B Match 3 Aspire 14 Blue Westchester Pride 14 Won 26-24,25-20
Pool B Match 2 Legacy 14s Regional Westchester Pride 14 Lost 9-25,16-25
Pool B Match 1 Aspire 14 Blue Rockland Volleyball 14-1 Lost 20-25,22-25
Pool A Match 6 Allegro 14 National LHVA 14 Black Won 25-9,25-6
Pool A Match 5 RJS Sports 14-1 YMCA Lady Elite 14's Won 25-19,14-25,15-3
Pool A Match 4 LHVA 14 Black RJS Sports 14-1 Lost 25-21,13-25,9-15
Pool A Match 3 Allegro 14 National YMCA Lady Elite 14's Lost 22-25,21-25
Pool A Match 2 LHVA 14 Black YMCA Lady Elite 14's Lost 8-25,7-25
Pool A Match 1 Allegro 14 National RJS Sports 14-1 Won 26-24,25-18

Sorting

Click on a column header to sort.