Home -> Events -> GE Power League Play-In

GEVA Tournament Results

01/05 GE Power League Play-In - Blue-1 at MaxFit & Sports

Phase Match Team 1 Team 2 Result Scores
PL Seeding Match 9 NYC Juniors 15 National Acad 15 White Dani Won 25-23, 25-14
PL Seeding Match 8 Acad 15 White Dani Sportime 15 Gold Won 25-23, 18-25, 16-14
PL Seeding Match 7 B & B 14 Black Downstate 15 Red Won 25-17, 24-26, 15-12
PL Seeding Match 6 B & B 14 Black DIGS 15 White Won 25-16, 25-21
PL Seeding Match 5 Acad 15 White Liz NYC Juniors 14 Blue Won 25-22, 25-18
PL Seeding Match 4 Acad 15 White Liz APEX 14-1 Won 25-10, 25-21
PL Seeding Match 3 NYC Juniors 14 Blue Bayside Vipers 14 Black Won 25-19, 25-22
PL Seeding Match 2 APEX 14-1 DIGS 14 Red Won 25-13, 25-22, 15-11
PL Seeding Match 1 Bayside Vipers 14 Black EVA 15-Gold Won 25-19, 25-21
Pool 17 Match 6 Downstate 15 Red Acad 15 White Dani Lost 21-25,19-25
Pool 17 Match 5 EVA 15-Gold DIGS 14 Red Lost 18-25,25-23,8-15
Pool 17 Match 4 Acad 15 White Dani EVA 15-Gold Won 25-22,25-6
Pool 17 Match 3 Downstate 15 Red DIGS 14 Red Won 25-14,25-12
Pool 17 Match 2 Acad 15 White Dani DIGS 14 Red Won 25-4,25-15
Pool 17 Match 1 Downstate 15 Red EVA 15-Gold Won 25-6,25-11
Pool 9 Match 6 Sportime 15 Gold Acad 15 White Liz Won 25-14,25-17
Pool 9 Match 5 DIGS 15 White Bayside Vipers 14 Black Won 25-20,17-25,17-15
Pool 9 Match 4 Acad 15 White Liz DIGS 15 White Lost 23-25,25-20,6-15
Pool 9 Match 3 Sportime 15 Gold Bayside Vipers 14 Black Won 25-21,25-13
Pool 9 Match 2 Acad 15 White Liz Bayside Vipers 14 Black Won 25-15,25-15
Pool 9 Match 1 Sportime 15 Gold DIGS 15 White Won 25-13,25-18
Pool 1 Match 6 NYC Juniors 15 National NYC Juniors 14 Blue Won 25-14,25-9
Pool 1 Match 5 B & B 14 Black APEX 14-1 Won 25-13,25-16
Pool 1 Match 4 NYC Juniors 14 Blue B & B 14 Black Lost 19-25,14-25
Pool 1 Match 3 NYC Juniors 15 National APEX 14-1 Won 25-15,25-6
Pool 1 Match 2 NYC Juniors 14 Blue APEX 14-1 Won 25-23,25-19
Pool 1 Match 1 NYC Juniors 15 National B & B 14 Black Won 25-19,25-9

01/05 GE Power League Play-In - Blue-2 at Hofstra University

Phase Match Team 1 Team 2 Result Scores
PL Seeding Match 12 Acad 15 Red CALI 14 Black Won 25-8,25-21
PL Seeding Match 11 CJVA 15 Onyx AVVC 15 Red Won 25-15,20-25,16-14
PL Seeding Match 10 Acad 14 Red CJ Heat 15N Won 27-25,25-15
PL Seeding Match 9 CJ Heat 15N CJVA 14 White Won 25-9,25-15
PL Seeding Match 8 Acad 14 Red NYC Juniors 13 National Won 25-23,25-22
PL Seeding Match 7 CORE 15 Platinum Princeton 14-1 National Won 25-13,25-22
PL Seeding Match 6 IVC 15-1 CORE 15 Platinum Won 25-20,26-24
PL Seeding Match 5 CJVA 14 Onyx Princeton 14-1 National Won 20-25,27-25,15-12
PL Seeding Match 4 IVC 15-1 EVA 14-Gold Won 25-14,25-15
PL Seeding Match 3 CORE 15 Platinum Acad 13 Red Won 25-15,25-14
PL Seeding Match 2 CJVA 14 Onyx DIGS 13 Red Won 25-15,25-11
PL Seeding Match 1 Princeton 14-1 National CALI 13 Black Won 25-11,25-21
Pool D Match 6 CJ Heat 15N Acad 13 Red Won 25-10,25-13
Pool D Match 5 CALI 14 Black CJVA 14 Onyx Won 25-16,25-14
Pool D Match 4 Acad 13 Red CALI 14 Black Lost 14-25,27-25,3-15
Pool D Match 3 CJ Heat 15N CJVA 14 Onyx Won 25-20,25-18
Pool D Match 2 Acad 13 Red CJVA 14 Onyx Lost 18-25,24-26
Pool D Match 1 CJ Heat 15N CALI 14 Black Lost 16-25,17-25
Pool C Match 6 NYC Juniors 13 National AVVC 15 Red Lost 16-25,25-17,10-15
Pool C Match 5 CORE 15 Platinum DIGS 13 Red Won 25-7,25-17
Pool C Match 4 AVVC 15 Red CORE 15 Platinum Won 25-27,25-17,15-12
Pool C Match 3 NYC Juniors 13 National DIGS 13 Red Won 25-10,25-13
Pool C Match 2 AVVC 15 Red DIGS 13 Red Won 25-13,25-6
Pool C Match 1 NYC Juniors 13 National CORE 15 Platinum Won 25-11,25-15
Pool B Match 6 Acad 14 Red CJVA 15 Onyx Lost 26-24,17-25,14-16
Pool B Match 5 CALI 13 Black EVA 14-Gold Lost 4-25,21-25
Pool B Match 4 CJVA 15 Onyx CALI 13 Black Won 25-13,25-18
Pool B Match 3 Acad 14 Red EVA 14-Gold Won 25-9,25-10
Pool B Match 2 CJVA 15 Onyx EVA 14-Gold Won 25-2,25-13
Pool B Match 1 Acad 14 Red CALI 13 Black Won 25-8,25-4
Pool A Match 6 Acad 15 Red Princeton 14-1 National Won 25-8,25-9
Pool A Match 5 IVC 15-1 CJVA 14 White Lost 22-25,14-25
Pool A Match 4 Princeton 14-1 National IVC 15-1 Lost 25-22,23-25,13-15
Pool A Match 3 Acad 15 Red CJVA 14 White Won 25-8,25-12
Pool A Match 2 Princeton 14-1 National CJVA 14 White Won 22-22,25-20,15-9
Pool A Match 1 Acad 15 Red IVC 15-1 Won 25-2,25-18

01/05 GE Power League Play-In - Blue-3 at PowerZone Volleyball

Phase Match Team 1 Team 2 Result Scores
PL Seeding Match 12 CJVA 15 Black OCVBC 15-1 Won 25-12, 24-26, 15-7
PL Seeding Match 11 PVA 15-1 NYC Juniors 14 National Won 25-22, 25-22
PL Seeding Match 9 Legacy 15 National CJVA 14 Black Won 25-16, 25-21
PL Seeding Match 8 Downstate 14 Black CJVA 15 White Won 25-15, 25-19
PL Seeding Match 7 Allegro 15 National Red PVA 14-Kim Won 25-18, 25-18
PL Seeding Match 6 SOSVBC 14 National PVA 14-Kim Won 16-25, 25-22, 15-8
PL Seeding Match 5 PVA 15-2 Allegro 15 National Red Won 25-18, 20-25, 15-13
PL Seeding Match 4 PVA 14-Kim LIVBC Girls 14-Blue Won 25-15, 25-18
PL Seeding Match 3 SOSVBC 14 National NYC Juniors 14 BK Won 25-17, 25-12
PL Seeding Match 2 PVA 15-2 OCVBC 14-1 Won 23-25, 25-19, 15-9
PL Seeding Match 1 Allegro 15 National Red GSA 15 Yellow Won 25-14, 25-13
Pool D Match 6 OCVBC 15-1 PVA 15-2 Won 26-24,19-25,15-10
Pool D Match 5 NYC Juniors 14 BK Legacy 15 National Lost 12-25,5-25
Pool D Match 4 PVA 15-2 NYC Juniors 14 BK Won 25-16,25-15
Pool D Match 3 OCVBC 15-1 Legacy 15 National Won 26-24,15-25,20-18
Pool D Match 2 PVA 15-2 Legacy 15 National Lost 25-23,15-25,10-15
Pool D Match 1 OCVBC 15-1 NYC Juniors 14 BK Won 25-8,25-12
Pool C Match 6 PVA 15-1 Downstate 14 Black Won 25-21,25-20
Pool C Match 5 OCVBC 14-1 SOSVBC 14 National Lost 5-25,19-25
Pool C Match 4 Downstate 14 Black OCVBC 14-1 Won 25-18,25-19
Pool C Match 3 PVA 15-1 SOSVBC 14 National Won 25-10,24-26,15-4
Pool C Match 2 Downstate 14 Black SOSVBC 14 National Won 25-10,25-17
Pool C Match 1 PVA 15-1 OCVBC 14-1 Won 25-5,25-16
Pool B Match 6 NYC Juniors 14 National CJVA 15 White Won 25-18,25-10
Pool B Match 5 PVA 14-Kim GSA 15 Yellow Won 25-12,25-14
Pool B Match 4 CJVA 15 White PVA 14-Kim Won 25-17,25-18
Pool B Match 3 NYC Juniors 14 National GSA 15 Yellow Won 25-8,25-13
Pool B Match 2 CJVA 15 White GSA 15 Yellow Won 25-13,25-20
Pool B Match 1 NYC Juniors 14 National PVA 14-Kim Won 25-9,25-4
Pool A Match 6 CJVA 15 Black Allegro 15 National Red Won 25-9,25-22
Pool A Match 5 CJVA 14 Black LIVBC Girls 14-Blue Won 25-21,25-13
Pool A Match 4 Allegro 15 National Red CJVA 14 Black Lost 16-25,12-25
Pool A Match 3 CJVA 15 Black LIVBC Girls 14-Blue Won 25-2,25-11
Pool A Match 2 Allegro 15 National Red LIVBC Girls 14-Blue Won 25-20,25-8
Pool A Match 1 CJVA 15 Black CJVA 14 Black Won 25-16,26-11

01/05 GE Power League Play-In - Blue-4 at Poly Prep Country Day School

Phase Match Team 1 Team 2 Result Scores
PL Seeding Match 4 CALI 15 Black CHVBC 14 Black Won 26-24, 25-21
PL Seeding Match 3 Downstate 15 Black BEV 15 Elite Won 25-20, 25-16
PL Seeding Match 2 Xtreme 15 Zeta ASEVC 14 Premier Won 25-18, 25-16
PL Seeding Match 1 Team VB Rags 14-Carly PVA 14-Felicia Won 25-8, 25-9
Pool B Match 6 CALI 15 Black BEV 15 Elite Lost 21-25,16-25
Pool B Match 5 PVA 14-Felicia Xtreme 15 Zeta Lost 15-25,25-23,5-15
Pool B Match 4 BEV 15 Elite PVA 14-Felicia Won 25-14,25-19
Pool B Match 3 CALI 15 Black Xtreme 15 Zeta Won 25-13,25-20
Pool B Match 2 BEV 15 Elite Xtreme 15 Zeta Won 25-11,25-16
Pool B Match 1 CALI 15 Black PVA 14-Felicia Won 25-9,25-11
Pool A Match 6 Downstate 15 Black ASEVC 14 Premier Won 25-6,25-14
Pool A Match 5 CHVBC 14 Black Team VB Rags 14-Carly Won 25-23,18-25,15-12
Pool A Match 4 ASEVC 14 Premier CHVBC 14 Black Lost 6-25,12-25
Pool A Match 3 Downstate 15 Black Team VB Rags 14-Carly Won 25-18,25-19
Pool A Match 2 ASEVC 14 Premier Team VB Rags 14-Carly Lost 16-25,21-25
Pool A Match 1 Downstate 15 Black CHVBC 14 Black Won 25-14,25-11

01/05 GE Power League Play-In - Blue-5 at Garden State Elite

Phase Match Team 1 Team 2 Result Scores
PL Seeding Match 4 LIVBC Girls 15 Blue CHVBC 15 Black Won 25-23,25-23
PL Seeding Match 3 ASEVC 15 Premier SOSVBC 15 National Won 25-17,22-25,15-11
PL Seeding Match 2 Cut Shot 15 Elite IVC 13 RED Won 25-7,25-13
PL Seeding Match 1 Acad 14 White Kathleen Downstate 13 Black Won 25-19,25-19
Pool B Match 6 SOSVBC 15 National CHVBC 15 Black Won 25-23,15-25,15-9
Pool B Match 5 Acad 14 White Kathleen Cut Shot 15 Elite Lost 22-25,18-25
Pool B Match 4 CHVBC 15 Black Acad 14 White Kathleen Lost 24-26,25-17,9-15
Pool B Match 3 SOSVBC 15 National Cut Shot 15 Elite Won 25-11,25-12
Pool B Match 2 CHVBC 15 Black Cut Shot 15 Elite Won 25-17,25-22
Pool B Match 1 SOSVBC 15 National Acad 14 White Kathleen Won 25-9,25-14
Pool A Match 6 ASEVC 15 Premier LIVBC Girls 15 Blue Won 25-9,25-17
Pool A Match 5 Downstate 13 Black IVC 13 RED Won 25-12,25-27,15-13
Pool A Match 4 LIVBC Girls 15 Blue Downstate 13 Black Won 25-11,25-21
Pool A Match 3 ASEVC 15 Premier IVC 13 RED Won 25-11,25-5
Pool A Match 2 LIVBC Girls 15 Blue IVC 13 RED Won 25-15,25-12
Pool A Match 1 ASEVC 15 Premier Downstate 13 Black Won 25-8,25-16

01/05 GE Power League Play-In - Blue-6 at St. Barbara Greek Church

Phase Match Team 1 Team 2 Result Scores
Pool B Match 6 Sportime 15 Black CHVBC 15 White Lost 25-20,20-25,12-15
PL Seeding Match 4 DIGS 15 Red NYC Juniors 15 Blue Won 25-21,25-10
PL Seeding Match 3 Princeton 15-1 National Sportime 15 Black Won 25-15, 25-13
PL Seeding Match 2 CHVBC 15 White New York Elite 15 Black Won 20-25, 25-18, 15-8
PL Seeding Match 1 Warren 15 National Downstate 14 Red Won 25-19, 14-25, 15-13
Pool B Match 5 DIGS 15 Red Downstate 14 Red Won 25-10,25-7
Pool B Match 4 CHVBC 15 White DIGS 15 Red Lost 19-25,22-25
Pool B Match 3 Sportime 15 Black Downstate 14 Red Won 25-12,25-17
Pool B Match 2 CHVBC 15 White Downstate 14 Red Won 25-12,25-12
Pool B Match 1 Sportime 15 Black DIGS 15 Red Won 25-21,25-22
Pool A Match 6 Princeton 15-1 National New York Elite 15 Black Won 25-20,25-16
Pool A Match 5 NYC Juniors 15 Blue Warren 15 National Won 25-9,25-17
Pool A Match 4 New York Elite 15 Black NYC Juniors 15 Blue Lost 17-25,8-25
Pool A Match 3 Princeton 15-1 National Warren 15 National Won 25-14,25-14
Pool A Match 2 New York Elite 15 Black Warren 15 National Lost 25-18,16-25,10-15
Pool A Match 1 Princeton 15-1 National NYC Juniors 15 Blue Won 25-21,25-5

01/06 GE Power League Play-In - Red-1 at PowerZone Volleyball Center

Phase Match Team 1 Team 2 Result Scores
PL Seeding Match 5 NYC Juniors 17 National Acad 17 White Stefan Won 25-21, 17-25, 15-7
PL Seeding Match 4 Princeton 16-1 National CJVA 16 White Won 26-24, 21-25, 15-8
PL Seeding Match 3 CJVA 16 White Allegro 16 National Red Won 25-19, 25-16
PL Seeding Match 2 Princeton 16-1 National B & B 16 Black Won 25-15, 25-20
PL Seeding Match 1 B & B 16 Black LIVBC Girls 16-Blue Won 20-25, 25-15, 15-7
Pool B Match 6 Princeton 16-1 National Acad 17 White Stefan Lost 17-25,15-25
Pool B Match 5 CJVA 16 White LIVBC Girls 16-Blue Won 25-21,25-17
Pool B Match 4 Acad 17 White Stefan CJVA 16 White Won 21-25,25-18,15-11
Pool B Match 3 Princeton 16-1 National LIVBC Girls 16-Blue Won 25-14,25-20
Pool B Match 2 Acad 17 White Stefan LIVBC Girls 16-Blue Won 25-19,25-17
Pool B Match 1 Princeton 16-1 National CJVA 16 White Won 25-18,23-25,15-13
Pool A Match 3 NYC Juniors 17 National Allegro 16 National Red Won 25-13,25-16
Pool A Match 2 Allegro 16 National Red B & B 16 Black Won 25-16,25-15
Pool A Match 1 NYC Juniors 17 National B & B 16 Black Won 25-18,23-25,15-10

01/06 GE Power League Play-In - Red-10 at Poly Prep Country Day School

Phase Match Team 1 Team 2 Result Scores
PL Seeding Match 4 PVA 17-Christian LIVBC Girls 17 Blue Won 25-17, 25-21
PL Seeding Match 3 Team VB Rags 16-Eddie Ecipse 16 Black Elite Won 19-25, 25-12, 15-13
PL Seeding Match 2 LIVBC Girls 17 Blue OCVBC 16-1 Won 25-22, 25-21
PL Seeding Match 1 Ecipse 16 Black Elite Attack 16-1 Won 25-9, 25-5
Pool B Match 6 Team VB Rags 16-Eddie BEV 17 Elite Lost 14-25,13-25
Pool B Match 5 OCVBC 16-1 Attack 16-1 Won 25-15,25-20
Pool B Match 4 BEV 17 Elite OCVBC 16-1 Won 25-13,25-18
Pool B Match 3 Team VB Rags 16-Eddie Attack 16-1 Won 25-9,25-17
Pool B Match 2 BEV 17 Elite Attack 16-1 Won 25-17,25-13
Pool B Match 1 Team VB Rags 16-Eddie OCVBC 16-1 Won 25-13,25-22
Pool A Match 6 PVA 17-Rob PVA 17-Christian Won 25-10,25-18
Pool A Match 5 LIVBC Girls 17 Blue Ecipse 16 Black Elite Lost 23-25,25-19,13-15
Pool A Match 4 PVA 17-Christian LIVBC Girls 17 Blue Won 25-22,25-23
Pool A Match 3 PVA 17-Rob Ecipse 16 Black Elite Won 25-14,25-11
Pool A Match 2 PVA 17-Christian Ecipse 16 Black Elite Won 27-25,25-13
Pool A Match 1 PVA 17-Rob LIVBC Girls 17 Blue Won 25-12,25-22

01/06 GE Power League Play-In - Red-2 at Stevens Institute of Technology

Phase Match Team 1 Team 2 Result Scores
PL Seeding Match 6 Downstate 17 Black CORE 17 Platinum Won 25-17, 25-9
PL Seeding Match 5 Rival 17 Black GSA 17s Won 25-14, 25-11
PL Seeding Match 4 CORE 17 Platinum NYC Juniors 17 Blue Won 18-25, 25-23, 15-7
PL Seeding Match 3 Downstate 17 Black Princeton 17-1 National Won 25-17, 28-26
PL Seeding Match 2 GSA 17s CJVA 16 Red Won 25-13, 25-18
PL Seeding Match 1 Rival 17 Black NYC Juniors 16 Bklyn Won 25-17, 25-7
Pool B Match 6 Princeton 17-1 National NYC Juniors 17 Blue Lost 20-25,25-15,13-15
Pool B Match 5 NYC Juniors 16 Bklyn GSA 17s Lost 12-25,17-25
Pool B Match 4 NYC Juniors 17 Blue NYC Juniors 16 Bklyn Won 25-9,25-20
Pool B Match 3 Princeton 17-1 National GSA 17s Won 25-11,25-11
Pool B Match 2 NYC Juniors 17 Blue GSA 17s Won 25-12,27-25
Pool B Match 1 Princeton 17-1 National NYC Juniors 16 Bklyn Won 25-6,25-10
Pool A Match 6 Downstate 17 Black Rival 17 Black Won 25-11,25-16
Pool A Match 5 CORE 17 Platinum CJVA 16 Red Won 25-16,25-15
Pool A Match 4 Rival 17 Black CORE 17 Platinum Lost 25-21,23-25,14-16
Pool A Match 3 Downstate 17 Black CJVA 16 Red Won 25-4,25-12
Pool A Match 2 Rival 17 Black CJVA 16 Red Won 25-9,25-10
Pool A Match 1 Downstate 17 Black CORE 17 Platinum Won 25-17,25-15

01/06 GE Power League Play-In - Red-3 at Bard College - Stevenson Athletic Center

Phase Match Team 1 Team 2 Result Scores
PL Seeding Match 6 Team VB Rags 17N-Carly AVVC 17 Red Won 25-13, 25-17
PL Seeding Match 5 Cut Shot 16 Elite CJVA 16 Diamond Won 25-15, 23-25, 15-3
PL Seeding Match 4 AVVC 17 Red Sportime 16 Black Won 25-18, 25-17
PL Seeding Match 3 Team VB Rags 17N-Carly CALI 16 Black Won 25-17, 25-22
PL Seeding Match 2 CJVA 16 Diamond NY Elite 17 National Won 21-25, 25-22, 15-13
PL Seeding Match 1 Cut Shot 16 Elite B & B 17 Black Won 15-25, 25-14, 17-15
Pool B Match 6 CALI 16 Black AVVC 17 Red Lost 25-16,16-25,9-15
Pool B Match 5 NY Elite 17 National Cut Shot 16 Elite Won 25-14,25-19
Pool B Match 4 AVVC 17 Red NY Elite 17 National Won 25-20,25-20
Pool B Match 3 CALI 16 Black Cut Shot 16 Elite Won 25-18,25-15
Pool B Match 2 AVVC 17 Red Cut Shot 16 Elite Won 25-7,25-10
Pool B Match 1 CALI 16 Black NY Elite 17 National Won 25-10,25-15
Pool A Match 6 Team VB Rags 17N-Carly B & B 17 Black Won 25-9,25-9
Pool A Match 5 Sportime 16 Black CJVA 16 Diamond Won 25-22,25-13
Pool A Match 4 B & B 17 Black Sportime 16 Black Lost 22-25,11-25
Pool A Match 3 Team VB Rags 17N-Carly CJVA 16 Diamond Won 25-11,25-8
Pool A Match 2 B & B 17 Black CJVA 16 Diamond Won 25-10,25-27,15-7
Pool A Match 1 Team VB Rags 17N-Carly Sportime 16 Black Won 25-14,25-13

01/06 GE Power League Play-In - Red-4 at Maspeth High School

Phase Match Team 1 Team 2 Result Scores
PL Seeding Match 6 Acad 17 Red ASEVC 17 Premier Won 25-22,25-23
PL Seeding Match 5 Downstate 17 Red CORE 16 Platinum Won 25-20,25-12
PL Seeding Match 4 ASEVC 17 Premier GSEVT 17-1 Won 25-19,25-18
PL Seeding Match 3 Acad 17 Red CJVA 16 Onyx Won 25-22,25-15
PL Seeding Match 2 CORE 16 Platinum Bayside Vipers 16-1 Won 23-25,25-18,15-11
PL Seeding Match 1 Downstate 17 Red Acad 16 White Connie Won 25-17,25-17
Pool B Match 6 CJVA 16 Onyx ASEVC 17 Premier Lost 18-25,25-16,7-15
Pool B Match 5 CORE 16 Platinum Acad 16 White Connie Won 25-15,25-18
Pool B Match 4 ASEVC 17 Premier CORE 16 Platinum Won 25-18,25-17
Pool B Match 3 CJVA 16 Onyx Acad 16 White Connie Won 18-25,25-14,15-9
Pool B Match 2 ASEVC 17 Premier Acad 16 White Connie Won 25-14,25-22
Pool B Match 1 CJVA 16 Onyx CORE 16 Platinum Won 25-19,25-23
Pool A Match 6 Acad 17 Red Downstate 17 Red Won 25-21,19-25,16-14
Pool A Match 5 GSEVT 17-1 Bayside Vipers 16-1 Won 25-16,25-22
Pool A Match 4 Downstate 17 Red GSEVT 17-1 Lost 17-25,2-25
Pool A Match 3 Acad 17 Red Bayside Vipers 16-1 Won 25-9,25-17
Pool A Match 2 Downstate 17 Red Bayside Vipers 16-1 Won 18-25,25-12,16-14
Pool A Match 1 Acad 17 Red GSEVT 17-1 Won 25-19,25-11

01/06 GE Power League Play-In - Red-5 at Hofstra University

Phase Match Team 1 Team 2 Result Scores
PL Seeding Match 6 CJVA 16 Black NYC Juniors 16 National Won 25-14,25-14
PL Seeding Match 5 Acad 17 White Sarah Sureshots 16-Fernando Won 26-24,25-17
PL Seeding Match 4 CJVA 16 Black NYC Juniors 16 Blue Won 25-8,25-12
PL Seeding Match 3 NYC Juniors 16 National Sportime 17 Black Won 25-10,25-17
PL Seeding Match 2 Sureshots 16-Fernando ASEVC 16 Premier Won 25-23,25-13
PL Seeding Match 1 Acad 17 White Sarah Allegro 16 National Black Won 25-13,25-11
Pool B Match 6 CJVA 16 Black Sportime 17 Black Won 25-20,25-17
Pool B Match 5 Acad 17 White Sarah Sureshots 16-Fernando Lost 25-18,14-25,15-17
Pool B Match 4 Sportime 17 Black Acad 17 White Sarah Won 25-19,25-21
Pool B Match 3 CJVA 16 Black Sureshots 16-Fernando Won 25-9,25-19
Pool B Match 2 Sportime 17 Black Sureshots 16-Fernando Won 25-21,26-24
Pool B Match 1 CJVA 16 Black Acad 17 White Sarah Won 25-17,25-6
Pool A Match 6 NYC Juniors 16 National NYC Juniors 16 Blue Won 25-17,18-25,15-5
Pool A Match 5 ASEVC 16 Premier Allegro 16 National Black Lost 11-25,13-25
Pool A Match 4 NYC Juniors 16 Blue ASEVC 16 Premier Won 25-8,25-11
Pool A Match 3 NYC Juniors 16 National Allegro 16 National Black Won 25-8,25-9
Pool A Match 2 NYC Juniors 16 Blue Allegro 16 National Black Won 25-9,25-13
Pool A Match 1 NYC Juniors 16 National ASEVC 16 Premier Won 25-6,25-7

01/06 GE Power League Play-In - Red-6 at Ramapo College

Phase Match Team 1 Team 2 Result Scores
PL Seeding Match 6 Sportime 17 Gold Xtreme 17 Zeta Won 25-23, 21-25, 15-10
PL Seeding Match 5 IVC 17-1 Xtreme 17 Kappa Won 20-25, 25-7, 15-12
PL Seeding Match 4 Sportime 17 Gold Sportime 16 Gold Won 25-17, 17-25, 15-11
PL Seeding Match 3 Xtreme 17 Zeta PVA 16-Kim Won 25-21, 25-18
PL Seeding Match 2 Xtreme 17 Kappa GSA 16 Yellow Won 25-14, 25-15
PL Seeding Match 1 IVC 17-1 Attack 17-1 Won 25-12, 25-16
Pool B Match 6 PVA 16-Kim Sportime 16 Gold Lost 25-19,17-25,14-16
Pool B Match 5 Attack 17-1 Xtreme 17 Kappa Lost 25-20,19-25,8-15
Pool B Match 4 Sportime 16 Gold Attack 17-1 Won 25-19,25-14
Pool B Match 3 PVA 16-Kim Xtreme 17 Kappa Won 25-18,25-22
Pool B Match 2 Sportime 16 Gold Xtreme 17 Kappa Won 20-25,25-17,15-12
Pool B Match 1 PVA 16-Kim Attack 17-1 Won 25-17,25-11
Pool A Match 6 Sportime 17 Gold Xtreme 17 Zeta Lost 27-29,25-23,16-18
Pool A Match 5 IVC 17-1 GSA 16 Yellow Won 25-15,25-17
Pool A Match 4 Xtreme 17 Zeta IVC 17-1 Won 25-14,25-22
Pool A Match 3 Sportime 17 Gold GSA 16 Yellow Won 25-14,25-11
Pool A Match 2 Xtreme 17 Zeta GSA 16 Yellow Won 25-7,25-8
Pool A Match 1 Sportime 17 Gold IVC 17-1 Won 25-16,22-25,15-10

01/06 GE Power League Play-In - Red-7 at Iona College

Phase Match Team 1 Team 2 Result Scores
PL Seeding Match 6 Sureshots 17 - Eddie CJVA 17 Onyx Won 25-22,20-25,15-13
PL Seeding Match 5 Downstate 16 Red OCVBC 17-1 Won 25-20,26-24
PL Seeding Match 4 Sureshots 17 - Eddie AVVC 16 Red Won 25-16,25-14
PL Seeding Match 3 CJVA 17 Onyx Downstate 16 Black Won 25-18,25-14
PL Seeding Match 2 OCVBC 17-1 Creole 16-1 Won 25-18,25-19
PL Seeding Match 1 Downstate 16 Red Warren Sixpack 16n Won 25-22,25-17
Pool B Match 6 Downstate 16 Black Sureshots 17 - Eddie Lost 22-25,21-25
Pool B Match 5 OCVBC 17-1 Warren Sixpack 16n Won 25-20,25-17
Pool B Match 4 Sureshots 17 - Eddie OCVBC 17-1 Won 25-16,25-8
Pool B Match 3 Downstate 16 Black Warren Sixpack 16n Won 25-9,25-11
Pool B Match 2 Sureshots 17 - Eddie Warren Sixpack 16n Won 25-9,25-14
Pool B Match 1 Downstate 16 Black OCVBC 17-1 Won 25-9,25-16
Pool A Match 6 CJVA 17 Onyx Downstate 16 Red Won 25-18,25-14
Pool A Match 5 AVVC 16 Red Creole 16-1 Won 25-18,18-25,16-14
Pool A Match 4 Downstate 16 Red AVVC 16 Red Lost 23-25,25-22,13-15
Pool A Match 3 CJVA 17 Onyx Creole 16-1 Won 25-11,25-11
Pool A Match 2 Downstate 16 Red Creole 16-1 Won 25-13,25-20
Pool A Match 1 CJVA 17 Onyx AVVC 16 Red Won 25-11,25-15

01/06 GE Power League Play-In - Red-8 at Hofstra University

Phase Match Team 1 Team 2 Result Scores
PL Seeding Match 6 CALI 17 Black Acad 16 Red Won 25-22,21-25,19-17
PL Seeding Match 5 Acad 16 White Steve BEV 16 Elite Won 26-24,25-9
PL Seeding Match 4 CALI 17 Black DIGS 16 Red Won 25-21,25-16
PL Seeding Match 3 Acad 16 Red Allegro 17 National Red Won 25-14,25-15
PL Seeding Match 2 BEV 16 Elite Allegro 17 National Black Won 26-24,25-14
PL Seeding Match 1 Acad 16 White Steve Apex 16 Magic Won 25-14,25-12
Pool D Match 6 CALI 17 Black Allegro 17 National Red Won 25-19,25-15
Pool D Match 5 BEV 16 Elite Apex 16 Magic Won 25-19,27-25
Pool D Match 4 Allegro 17 National Red BEV 16 Elite Won 25-11,27-25
Pool D Match 3 CALI 17 Black Apex 16 Magic Won 25-12,25-18
Pool D Match 2 Allegro 17 National Red Apex 16 Magic Won 25-15,25-16
Pool D Match 1 CALI 17 Black BEV 16 Elite Won 25-10,25-6
Pool C Match 6 Acad 16 Red DIGS 16 Red Won 25-18,25-11
Pool C Match 5 Acad 16 White Steve Allegro 17 National Black Won 25-23,18-25,15-9
Pool C Match 4 DIGS 16 Red Acad 16 White Steve Won 25-18,25-13
Pool C Match 3 Acad 16 Red Allegro 17 National Black Won 25-8,25-7
Pool C Match 2 DIGS 16 Red Allegro 17 National Black Won 26-24,25-19
Pool C Match 1 Acad 16 Red Acad 16 White Steve Won 25-3,25-9

01/06 GE Power League Play-In - Red-9 at MaxFit & Sports

Phase Match Team 1 Team 2 Result Scores
PL Seeding Match 6 SOSVBC 17 National DIGS 17 Red Won 25-19, 25-8, 15-13
PL Seeding Match 5 GSEVC 16 Premier IVC 16-1 Won 26-24, 25-19
PL Seeding Match 4 SOSVBC 17 National SOSVBC 16 National Won 25-12, 25-18
PL Seeding Match 3 DIGS 17 Red CHVBC 17 Black Won 27-25, 25-10
PL Seeding Match 2 IVC 16-1 PVA 16-Larreya Won 25-16, 25-20
PL Seeding Match 1 GSEVC 16 Premier Xtreme 16 Purple Won 25-23, 25-14
Pool B Match 6 SOSVBC 17 National CHVBC 17 Black Won 24-26,25-10,18-16
Pool B Match 5 PVA 16-Larreya Xtreme 16 Purple Won 25-20,16-25,17-15
Pool B Match 4 CHVBC 17 Black PVA 16-Larreya Won 23-25,25-9,15-9
Pool B Match 3 SOSVBC 17 National Xtreme 16 Purple Won 25-20,25-23
Pool B Match 2 CHVBC 17 Black Xtreme 16 Purple Won 25-19,25-19
Pool B Match 1 SOSVBC 17 National PVA 16-Larreya Won 25-22,25-10
Pool A Match 6 DIGS 17 Red SOSVBC 16 National Won 25-19,23-25,15-13
Pool A Match 5 IVC 16-1 GSEVC 16 Premier Lost 23-25,25-18,10-15
Pool A Match 4 SOSVBC 16 National IVC 16-1 Won 22-25,25-11,15-11
Pool A Match 3 DIGS 17 Red GSEVC 16 Premier Won 22-25,25-17,15-11
Pool A Match 2 SOSVBC 16 National GSEVC 16 Premier Won 25-16,25-20
Pool A Match 1 DIGS 17 Red IVC 16-1 Won 25-0,25-0

Sorting

Click on a column header to sort.