Home -> Events -> 0422 GEVA 16 Club Regionals

GEVA Tournament Results

04/22 0422 GEVA 16 Club Regionals - 16c AS1 at All Season Sports

Phase Match Team 1 Team 2 Result Scores
Playoff Gold Finals B & B 16 Black Asphalt Green 16U Won 25-11,25-16
Playoff Semi-final 2 B & B 16 Black Sportime 16 White Won 25-11, 25-14
Playoff Semi-final 1 Asphalt Green 16U CJ Heat 16 N Won 25-20, 25-20
Pool B Match 6 Sportime 16 White IVC 16-1 Won 25-15,25-7
Pool B Match 5 Asphalt Green 16U Rival 16 Teal Won 25-22,27-29,15-12
Pool B Match 4 IVC 16-1 Asphalt Green 16U Lost 25-18,18-25,11-15
Pool B Match 3 Sportime 16 White Rival 16 Teal Won 25-16,25-21
Pool B Match 2 IVC 16-1 Rival 16 Teal Won 25-21,25-12
Pool B Match 1 Sportime 16 White Asphalt Green 16U Won 25-19,25-20
Pool A Match 6 B & B 16 Black Phoenix NJ 16 Red Won 25-22,25-16
Pool A Match 5 Team VB Rags 16R-Sara CJ Heat 16 N Lost 10-25,23-25
Pool A Match 4 Phoenix NJ 16 Red Team VB Rags 16R-Sara Lost 16-25,11-25
Pool A Match 3 B & B 16 Black CJ Heat 16 N Lost 25-27,22-25
Pool A Match 2 Phoenix NJ 16 Red CJ Heat 16 N Lost 13-25,13-25
Pool A Match 1 B & B 16 Black Team VB Rags 16R-Sara Won 22-25,30-28,15-5

04/22 0422 GEVA 16 Club Regionals - 16c AS2 at All Seasons Sports Academy

Phase Match Team 1 Team 2 Result Scores
Playoff Finals Legacy 16s Premier Aviator Sports 16 Black Won 25-20, 25-18
Playoff Semi-Final 2 Legacy 16s Premier SOSVBC 16-S Shauna Won 23-25, 25-18, 15-7
Playoff Semi-Final 1 Aviator Sports 16 Black Staten Island 16-1 Won 25-15, 25-21
Playoff Quarter-Final 2 Legacy 16s Premier CJ Heat 16R Black Won 25-19, 25-19
Playoff Quarter-Final 1 Staten Island 16-1 GSA 16 Green Won 25-22, 30-28
Pool C Match 6 Legacy 16s Premier NJVBC 16 Black Won 25-21,25-20
Pool C Match 5 GSA 16 Green CALI 16 Aspire Won 28-30,25-23,15-13
Pool C Match 4 NJVBC 16 Black GSA 16 Green Lost 17-25,17-25
Pool C Match 3 Legacy 16s Premier CALI 16 Aspire Lost 22-25,21-25
Pool C Match 2 NJVBC 16 Black CALI 16 Aspire Won 25-22,21-25,16-14
Pool C Match 1 Legacy 16s Premier GSA 16 Green Won 19-25,25-21,15-10
Pool B Match 6 SOSVBC 16-S Shauna Staten Island 16-1 Won 25-17,17-25,15-11
Pool B Match 5 Performance 16 White Legacy 16s Regional Won 25-16,21-25,15-12
Pool B Match 4 Staten Island 16-1 Performance 16 White Won 25-19,25-14
Pool B Match 3 SOSVBC 16-S Shauna Legacy 16s Regional Won 25-19,25-13
Pool B Match 2 Staten Island 16-1 Legacy 16s Regional Won 24-26,25-15,15-9
Pool B Match 1 SOSVBC 16-S Shauna Performance 16 White Won 25-12,17-25,15-12
Pool A Match 6 Aviator Sports 16 Black CJ Heat 16R Black Won 19-25,28-26,15-12
Pool A Match 5 Bayside Vipers 16-1 CORE 16 Titanium Won 25-21,25-18
Pool A Match 4 CJ Heat 16R Black Bayside Vipers 16-1 Won 25-18,25-14
Pool A Match 3 Aviator Sports 16 Black CORE 16 Titanium Won 25-23,20-25,15-5
Pool A Match 2 CJ Heat 16R Black CORE 16 Titanium Lost 25-13,20-25,4-15
Pool A Match 1 Aviator Sports 16 Black Bayside Vipers 16-1 Won 25-11,25-17

04/22 0422 GEVA 16 Club Regionals - 16c BB1 at Branchburg Sports Complex

Phase Match Team 1 Team 2 Result Scores
Playoff Gold Finals Phantom Warriors 16 Performance 16 Navy Won 25-18, 25-15
Playoff Semi-final 2 Performance 16 Navy Aspire 16 Blue Won 25-22, 25-15
Playoff Semi-final 1 Phantom Warriors 16 Cut Shot 16-Select Won 25-12, 23-25, 15-8
Pool B Match 6 Cut Shot 16-Select Fury 16's Won 25-12,25-21
Pool B Match 5 Performance 16 Navy EVA 16-Gold Lost 21-25,12-25
Pool B Match 4 Fury 16's Performance 16 Navy Lost 26-28,23-25
Pool B Match 3 Cut Shot 16-Select EVA 16-Gold Won 13-25,25-21,15-13
Pool B Match 2 Fury 16's EVA 16-Gold Won 25-20,25-20
Pool B Match 1 Cut Shot 16-Select Performance 16 Navy Lost 22-25,19-25
Pool A Match 6 Oxygen 16 Aspire 16 Blue Lost 24-26,25-27
Pool A Match 5 Phantom Warriors 16 Brooklyn 16 High Rise Won 26-24,25-12
Pool A Match 4 Aspire 16 Blue Phantom Warriors 16 Lost 20-25,21-25
Pool A Match 3 Oxygen 16 Brooklyn 16 High Rise Won 21-25,25-20,15-5
Pool A Match 2 Aspire 16 Blue Brooklyn 16 High Rise Won 25-23,25-18
Pool A Match 1 Oxygen 16 Phantom Warriors 16 Lost 24-26,20-25

04/22 0422 GEVA 16 Club Regionals - 16c BB2 at Branchburg Sports Complex

Phase Match Team 1 Team 2 Result Scores
Playoff Gold Finals SOSVBC 16-Sam CORE 16 Diamond Won 25-14, 25-20
Playoff Semi-final 2 SOSVBC 16-Sam Shadow Warriors 16 Won 25-18, 25-15
Playoff Semi-final 1 CORE 16 Diamond YMCA Lady Elite 16 Black Won 18-25, 25-20, 15-11
Pool B Match 6 Attack 16-1 SOSVBC 16-Sam Lost 4-25,20-25
Pool B Match 5 CORE 16 Diamond AVVC 16 White Won 25-16,21-25,17-15
Pool B Match 4 SOSVBC 16-Sam CORE 16 Diamond Won 25-10,25-21
Pool B Match 3 Attack 16-1 AVVC 16 White Won 25-21,25-21
Pool B Match 2 SOSVBC 16-Sam AVVC 16 White Won 25-19,25-13
Pool B Match 1 Attack 16-1 CORE 16 Diamond Lost 15-25,17-25
Pool A Match 6 GSEVC 16 National LIVBC Girls 16 White Lost 13-25,25-21,1-15
Pool A Match 5 YMCA Lady Elite 16 Black Shadow Warriors 16 Won 25-22,25-23
Pool A Match 4 LIVBC Girls 16 White YMCA Lady Elite 16 Black Lost 23-25,20-25
Pool A Match 3 GSEVC 16 National Shadow Warriors 16 Lost 22-25,18-25
Pool A Match 2 LIVBC Girls 16 White Shadow Warriors 16 Lost 22-25,23-25
Pool A Match 1 GSEVC 16 National YMCA Lady Elite 16 Black Lost 18-25,16-25

04/22 0422 GEVA 16 Club Regionals - 16c DSC at Diamond Sports Center

Phase Match Team 1 Team 2 Result Scores
Playoff Gold Finals New York Elite 16 Black CJVA 16 White Won 25-17,22-25,15-9
Playoff Semi-final 2 New York Elite 16 Black Xtreme 16 Green Won 23-25,25-23, 17-15
Playoff Semi-final 1 CJVA 16 White LI SURGE U16 Won 25-15,22-25,15-13
Pool B Match 6 JCHB 16 CJVA 16 White Lost 25-18,18-25,9-15
Pool B Match 5 Aspire 16 Mirage Xtreme 16 Green Lost 17-25,16-25
Pool B Match 4 CJVA 16 White Aspire 16 Mirage Won 18-25,25-11,15-12
Pool B Match 3 JCHB 16 Xtreme 16 Green Lost 22-25,18-25
Pool B Match 2 CJVA 16 White Xtreme 16 Green Lost 23-25,25-27
Pool B Match 1 JCHB 16 Aspire 16 Mirage Lost 19-25,25-22,15-17
Pool A Match 6 New York Elite 16 Black Warren Sixpack 16 R1 Won 25-20,25-19
Pool A Match 5 LI SURGE U16 LHVA 16 Regional Won 22-25,25-20,21-19
Pool A Match 4 Warren Sixpack 16 R1 LI SURGE U16 Won 25-11,25-19
Pool A Match 3 New York Elite 16 Black LHVA 16 Regional Won 25-23,25-17
Pool A Match 2 Warren Sixpack 16 R1 LHVA 16 Regional Lost 21-25,23-25
Pool A Match 1 New York Elite 16 Black LI SURGE U16 Lost 22-25,17-25

04/22 0422 GEVA 16 Club Regionals - 16c Hof2 at Hofstra University

Phase Match Team 1 Team 2 Result Scores
Playoff Gold Finals Aspire 16 Tsunami Allegro 16 East Won 25-23, 26-28, 15-8
Playoff Semi-final 2 Allegro 16 East B & B 16 Blue Won 19-25, 26-24, 15-6
Playoff Semi-final 1 Aspire 16 Tsunami CALI 16 Gold Won 25-20, 25-20
Pool B Match 6 South Bay 16-1 B & B 16 Blue Lost 3-25,17-25
Pool B Match 5 Aspire 16 Tsunami OCVBC 16 Jess Won 25-15,25-17
Pool B Match 4 B & B 16 Blue Aspire 16 Tsunami Won 25-5,17-25,15-8
Pool B Match 3 South Bay 16-1 OCVBC 16 Jess Lost 25-20,18-25,11-15
Pool B Match 2 B & B 16 Blue OCVBC 16 Jess Won 25-14,25-22
Pool B Match 1 South Bay 16-1 Aspire 16 Tsunami Lost 25-19,17-25,11-15
Pool A Match 6 Allegro 16 East Aspire 16 Silver Won 26-24,18-25,15-11
Pool A Match 5 CALI 16 Gold EVA 16-Navy Lost 15-25,25-12,16-18
Pool A Match 4 Aspire 16 Silver CALI 16 Gold Lost 25-19,19-25,8-15
Pool A Match 3 Allegro 16 East EVA 16-Navy Won 25-19,25-22
Pool A Match 2 Aspire 16 Silver EVA 16-Navy Won 25-23,25-16
Pool A Match 1 Allegro 16 East CALI 16 Gold Lost 19-25,23-25

04/22 0422 GEVA 16 Club Regionals - 16c MC at Molloy College

Phase Match Team 1 Team 2 Result Scores
Playoff Gold Finals Essex 16 Black Sportime 16 Silver Won 26-24, 25-21
Playoff Semi-final 2 Essex 16 Black Sureshots 16s Won 21-25, 25-23, 15-13
Playoff Semi-final 1 Sportime 16 Silver GSEVC 16 Premier Won 21-25, 25-14, 15-9
Pool B Match 6 CHVBC 16 White Sureshots 16s Lost 22-25,25-20,7-15
Pool B Match 5 DIGS 16 White Sportime 16 Silver Lost 25-21,23-25,8-15
Pool B Match 4 Sureshots 16s DIGS 16 White Won 25-21,26-24
Pool B Match 3 CHVBC 16 White Sportime 16 Silver Lost 24-26,25-22,7-15
Pool B Match 2 Sureshots 16s Sportime 16 Silver Won 25-14,24-26,15-7
Pool B Match 1 CHVBC 16 White DIGS 16 White Won 25-17,23-25,15-12
Pool A Match 6 GSEVC 16 Premier Essex 16 Black Won 18-25,25-23,15-10
Pool A Match 5 OCVBC 16 Jose Academy 16 White South Lost 20-25,22-25
Pool A Match 4 Essex 16 Black OCVBC 16 Jose Won 25-13,20-25,15-10
Pool A Match 3 GSEVC 16 Premier Academy 16 White South Won 27-25,33-31
Pool A Match 2 Essex 16 Black Academy 16 White South Won 25-21,25-22
Pool A Match 1 GSEVC 16 Premier OCVBC 16 Jose Lost 25-19,22-25,9-25

04/22 0422 GEVA 16 Club Regionals - 16c MHS at Maspeth HS

Phase Match Team 1 Team 2 Result Scores
Playoff Finals Bayside Vipers 16-2 Warren Sixpack 16 R2 Won 25-15, 25-18
Playoff Semi-Final 2 Bayside Vipers 16-2 HOS 16 Won 25-21, 25-9
Playoff Semi-Final 1 Warren Sixpack 16 R2 Aspire 16 Gold Won 25-12, 25-22
Playoff Quarter-Final 2 HOS 16 New York Elite 16 Blue Won 25-22, 25-19
Playoff Quarter-Final 1 Aspire 16 Gold NJVBC 16 Won 25-21, 25-21
Pool Play Match 14 HOS 16 New York Elite 16 Blue Won 25-16,25-20
Pool Play Match 12 Bayside Vipers 16-2 HOS 16 Tie 25-18,20-25
Pool Play Match 10 FVC 16 AVP Aspire 16 Gold Lost 21-25,19-25
Pool Play Match 8 Bayside Vipers 16-2 Aspire 16 Gold Won 25-15,25-20
Pool Play Match 6 HOS 16 Warren Sixpack 16 R2 Tie 26-24,23-25
Pool Play Match 4 Aspire 16 Gold Warren Sixpack 16 R2 Lost 20-25,20-25
Pool Play Match 2 FVC 16 AVP HOS 16 Lost 15-25,22-25
Pool Play Match 13 Aspire 16 Gold NJVBC 16 Tie 20-25,26-21
Pool Play Match 11 FVC 16 AVP Warren Sixpack 16 R2 Lost 8-25,17-25
Pool Play Match 9 NJVBC 16 Warren Sixpack 16 R2 Lost 19-25,11-25
Pool Play Match 7 New York Elite 16 Blue NJVBC 16 Lost 21-25,16-25
Pool Play Match 5 FVC 16 AVP New York Elite 16 Blue Lost 19-25,20-25
Pool Play Match 3 Bayside Vipers 16-2 NJVBC 16 Tie 25-15,22-25
Pool Play Match 1 Bayside Vipers 16-2 New York Elite 16 Blue Won 25-15,25-13

04/22 0422 GEVA 16 Club Regionals - 16c PZ at PowerZone

Phase Match Team 1 Team 2 Result Scores
Playoff Finals CJVA 16 Crimson Allegro 16 Sun Won 16-25,25-20,15-12
Playoff Semi-Final 2 CJVA 16 Crimson Alpha Gamma 16 Kaepa Won 19-25,25-15,15-10
Playoff Semi-Final 1 Allegro 16 Sun NYC Impact 16 Won 27-25,16-25,15-13
Playoff Quarter-Final 2 CJVA 16 Crimson CJVA 16 Red Won 25-12,28-26
Playoff Quarter-Final 1 Allegro 16 Sun CJVA 16 Fire Won 25-17,21-25,15-11
Pool C Match 6 CJVA 16 Red YMCA Lady Elite 16 Pink Won 25-20,21-25,15-13
Pool C Match 5 Allegro 16 Sun Aspire 16 Cyclone Won 25-13,25-9
Pool C Match 4 YMCA Lady Elite 16 Pink Allegro 16 Sun Lost 15-25,20-25
Pool C Match 3 CJVA 16 Red Aspire 16 Cyclone Won 25-16,25-16
Pool C Match 2 YMCA Lady Elite 16 Pink Aspire 16 Cyclone Won 25-9,25-15
Pool C Match 1 CJVA 16 Red Allegro 16 Sun Won 25-17,25-21
Pool B Match 6 CJVA 16 Fire Alpha Gamma 16 Kaepa Won 26-24,25-20
Pool B Match 5 LI Blaze VBC 16-1 ECC North 16 Coral Won 23-25,25-20,15-7
Pool B Match 4 Alpha Gamma 16 Kaepa LI Blaze VBC 16-1 Won 25-17,25-21
Pool B Match 3 CJVA 16 Fire ECC North 16 Coral Won 25-18,22-25,15-10
Pool B Match 2 Alpha Gamma 16 Kaepa ECC North 16 Coral Won 25-9,25-16
Pool B Match 1 CJVA 16 Fire LI Blaze VBC 16-1 Lost 23-25,18-25
Pool A Match 6 CJVA 16 Crimson Apex 16 R Won 25-17,25-23
Pool A Match 5 OCVBC 16 Kelsie NYC Impact 16 Lost 21-25,25-27
Pool A Match 4 Apex 16 R OCVBC 16 Kelsie Lost 25-19,18-25,8-15
Pool A Match 3 CJVA 16 Crimson NYC Impact 16 Lost 22-25,25-20,12-15
Pool A Match 2 Apex 16 R NYC Impact 16 Won 25-16,25-18
Pool A Match 1 CJVA 16 Crimson OCVBC 16 Kelsie Won 26-24,25-7

04/22 0422 GEVA 16 Club Regionals - 16c Pac at Mahopac HS

Phase Match Team 1 Team 2 Result Scores
Playoff Gold Finals CORE 16 Platinum Arsenal Elite 16 Won 25-19,25-16
Playoff Semi-final 2 CORE 16 Platinum Westchester Pride 16 Won 25-11,25-9
Playoff Semi-final 1 Arsenal Elite 16 LHVA 16 North Won 17-25,25-15,15-11
Pool B Match 6 Blazr Black Dragons 16s FVC 16 Elite Won 25-21,19-25,15-4
Pool B Match 5 CORE 16 Platinum Arsenal Elite 16 Won 25-16,25-22
Pool B Match 4 FVC 16 Elite CORE 16 Platinum Lost 9-25,13-25
Pool B Match 3 Blazr Black Dragons 16s Arsenal Elite 16 Lost 25-27,22-25
Pool B Match 2 FVC 16 Elite Arsenal Elite 16 Lost 7-25,25-14,13-15
Pool B Match 1 Blazr Black Dragons 16s CORE 16 Platinum Lost 16-25,12-25
Pool A Match 6 LHVA 16 North GSA 16 Yellow Lost 17-25,20-25
Pool A Match 5 Westchester Pride 16 ASEVC 16 National Red Won 25-17,25-17
Pool A Match 4 GSA 16 Yellow Westchester Pride 16 Lost 22-25,23-25
Pool A Match 3 LHVA 16 North ASEVC 16 National Red Won 25-20,25-17
Pool A Match 2 GSA 16 Yellow ASEVC 16 National Red Won 25-18,15-25,15-6
Pool A Match 1 LHVA 16 North Westchester Pride 16 Won 25-23,25-16

04/22 0422 GEVA 16 Club Regionals - 16c YC at York College

Phase Match Team 1 Team 2 Result Scores
Playoff Gold Finals Cut Shot 16 Elite Sportime 16 Purple Won 23-25, 25-7, 15-10
Playoff Semi-final 2 Cut Shot 16 Elite Apex 16 Magic Won 22-25, 25-21,15-9
Playoff Semi-final 1 Sportime 16 Purple Rival 16 Black Won 25-20, 26-24
Pool B Match 6 LIVBC Girls 16-Blue Xtreme 16 Purple Won 28-26,25-22
Pool B Match 5 Sportime 16 Purple Cut Shot 16 Elite Lost 17-25,18-25
Pool B Match 4 Xtreme 16 Purple Sportime 16 Purple Lost 25-21,23-25,10-15
Pool B Match 3 LIVBC Girls 16-Blue Cut Shot 16 Elite Lost 23-25,10-25
Pool B Match 2 Xtreme 16 Purple Cut Shot 16 Elite Won 25-23,25-23
Pool B Match 1 LIVBC Girls 16-Blue Sportime 16 Purple Lost 24-26,14-25
Pool A Match 6 Apex 16 Magic Club Eclipse 16-A Won 25-17,25-17
Pool A Match 5 LIVBC Girls 16-Gold Rival 16 Black Lost 25-18,8-25,11-15
Pool A Match 4 Club Eclipse 16-A LIVBC Girls 16-Gold Won 18-25,25-15,15-11
Pool A Match 3 Apex 16 Magic Rival 16 Black Lost 23-25,23-25
Pool A Match 2 Club Eclipse 16-A Rival 16 Black Lost 22-25,18-25
Pool A Match 1 Apex 16 Magic LIVBC Girls 16-Gold Won 25-15,25-17

Sorting

Click on a column header to sort.