Home -> Clubs -> Sportime Volleyball Club -> Sportime 18 Gold Events

Sportime 18 Gold

USAV:
Division Rank:
Region Rank:
FJ8SPTMC1GE
FJ18-Open-1st
4th
Club:
Website:
Email:
Sportime Volleyball Club
http://www.sportimeny.com/vbc
VBC@SportimeNY.com

Completeded Tournaments

Finish Date Event Division Site
1 03/03 0303 GEVA 18 Open 2 18O Sport1 Sportime Bethpage
 
  Phase Match Opponent Result Scores
  Pool B Match 1 AVVC 18 Red Won 25-19,25-14,25-20
  Pool B Match 3 GSEVC 18 Premier Won 25-17,25-17,25-9
  Pool B Match 6 Essex 18 Black Won 25-17,25-23,25-13
  Playoff Semi-Finals 2 Sureshots 18 - Enrique Won 25-22,25-21
  Playoff Finals Acad 18 Red Won 25-23,25-19
 
1 01/06 LI Blaze VBC 18 Club 18 Center Moriches High School
 
  Phase Match Opponent Result Scores
  Pool A Match 1 Performance 18 Navy Won 25-8,25-18
  Pool A Match 3 South Bay 17-1 Won 25-17,25-15
  Pool A Match 6 LI Blaze VBC 17 Won 25-11,25-6
  Playoff Gold Semi 1 Attack 18-1 Won 25-10,25-13
  Playoff Gold Finals South Bay 18-1 Won 25-14,25-6
 
1 01/27 GE 01-27 CALI 18 OPEN Age-Division Hofstra University
 
  Phase Match Opponent Result Scores
  Pool A Match 1 Alpha Gamma 18 Kaepa Won 25-6,25-11
  Pool A Match 4 Fury 18's Won 25-20,25-13
  Pool A Match 7 New York Elite 18National Won 25-20,25-17
  Pool A Match 10 SOSVBC - Velocity 18 Won 13-25,21-25
  Playoff Semi-Final 1 YMCA Lady Elite 18 Won 25-19,25-22
  Playoff Finals Acad 18 Red Won 21-25,31-29,15-12
 
0 02/03 0203 GEVA 18 Open 1 18O Kean Kean University, Harwood Arena
 
  Phase Match Opponent Result Scores
  Pool C Match 1 Allegro 18 National Won 11-25,6-25,16-25
  Pool C Match 4 Alpha Gamma 18 Kaepa Won 8-25,17-25,10-25
  Pool C Match 5 Westchester Pride 18 Won 25-15,25-11,25-13
  Playoff Quarter-Final 2 GSEVC 18 Premier Won 25-14, 25-10
  Playoff Semi-Final 2 YMCA Lady Elite 18 Won 25-17,25-13
  Playoff Finals Acad 18 Red Lost 16-25, 30-28, 15-6
 
0 02/16 2019 Capital Hill Classic All Washington Convention Center
 
  Phase Match Opponent Result Scores
  All 61 SOSVBC 18-National Won 25-19, 25-12
 
0 03/16 2019 NorthEast Qualifier 18s Various
 
  Phase Match Opponent Result Scores
  All 10 Fury 18's Won 25-7, 25-13
  All 11 Sureshots 18 - Enrique Won 25-23, 25-18
 

Instructions

Click on an Event or Division to see results.

Sorting

Click on a column header to sort.